Colorado School Ranking

Wow, that is great. You guys are so helpful. Thanks very much. --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Scie Prof;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Scie
Prof
Graph
101 Watson Widefield El Paso 65.6
102 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 65.5
103 Elbert Elbert Elbert 65.4
104 North Park North Park Jackson 65.4
105 Miller Durango La Plata 65.3
106 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 65.2
107 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 65.0
108 Sierra Douglas County Re Douglas 64.9
109 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 64.3
110 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 64.2
111 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 64.1
112 Salida Salida Chaffee 64.0
113 Lesher Poudre Larimer 63.8
114 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 63.8
115 Summit Summit Summit 63.8
116 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 63.7
117 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 63.4
118 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 63.2
119 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 62.7
120 Cheraw Cheraw Otero 62.5
121 Creede Creede Consolidated Mineral 62.5
122 Genoa-Hugo Genoa-Hugo Lincoln 62.5
123 Hayden Hayden Routt 62.5
124 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 62.2
125 Turner Thompson Larimer 61.9
126 Blevins Poudre Larimer 61.6
127 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 61.6
128 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 61.5
129 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 61.5
130 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 61.3
131 Mandalay Jefferson County Jefferson 60.8
132 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 60.6
133 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 60.5
134 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 60.2
135 Springfield Springfield Baca 60.0
136 Pagosa Springs Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 59.8
137 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 59.5
138 Escalante Durango La Plata 59.4
139 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 59.4
140 Cheyenne Wells Cheyenne County Cheyenne 59.1
141 Paonia Delta County Delta 59.1
142 Windsor Windsor Weld 58.8
143 Swink Swink Otero 58.6
144 Moore Jefferson County Jefferson 58.4
145 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 58.2
146 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 58.2
147 Custer Custer County School District Custer 57.9
148 Everitt Jefferson County Jefferson 57.8
149 Limon Limon Lincoln 57.8
150 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 57.8

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 374  ALL PAGES (1 - 374)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Scie Prof: Grade 8 Science --- Percentage of Students at Proficient or Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY