Colorado School Ranking

I was delighted to see the level of information and the clarity of all the data presented by you. It exceeded my expectation... --- Varsha A.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Scie Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Scie
Adv
Graph
51 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 15.0
52 Slavens Denver County Denver 14.9
53 Miller Durango La Plata 14.8
54 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 14.5
55 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 14.3
56 Silverheels Park County Park 14.3
57 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 14.2
58 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 14.1
59 Hayden Hayden Routt 14.0
60 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 13.9
61 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.7
62 Oberon Jefferson County Jefferson 13.6
63 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 13.5
64 Webber Poudre Larimer 13.5
65 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 13.4
66 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 13.3
67 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 13.3
68 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 13.3
69 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.0
70 Preston Poudre Larimer 13.0
71 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 12.6
72 Lesher Poudre Larimer 12.6
73 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 12.5
74 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.5
75 Flagler Arriba-Flagler Kit Carson 12.5
76 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 12.4
77 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 12.4
78 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 11.9
79 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 11.6
80 Moore Denver County Denver 11.6
81 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 11.6
82 Dunstan Jefferson County Jefferson 11.5
83 Morey Denver County Denver 11.5
84 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 11.4
85 Mountain Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 11.3
86 Fountain Fountain El Paso 11.1
87 Summit Summit Summit 10.8
88 Creighton Jefferson County Jefferson 10.7
89 Cresthill Douglas County Re Douglas 10.6
90 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 10.6
91 Turner Thompson Larimer 10.4
92 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 10.3
93 Mandalay Jefferson County Jefferson 10.3
94 Wellington Poudre Larimer 10.3
95 Moore Jefferson County Jefferson 10.2
96 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 10.2
97 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 10.1
98 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 10.0
99 Sanford Junior/Senior Sanford Conejos 10.0
100 Union Colony Prepatory Greeley Weld 10.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 319  ALL PAGES (1 - 319)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Scie Adv: Grade 8 Science --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY