Colorado School Ranking

This Is Such An Awesome Program, Keep Up The Good Work . --- Chris Hawn     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 8 Scie Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 8
Scie
Adv
Graph
101 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 10.3
102 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 10.3
103 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 10.1
104 Timberview Academy El Paso 10.1
105 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 10.0
106 Calhan Calhan El Paso 10.0
107 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 10.0
108 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.8
109 Mandalay Jefferson County Jefferson 9.8
110 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 9.7
111 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 9.7
112 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 9.6
113 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.6
114 Deer Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 9.4
115 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 9.4
116 Ouray Ouray Ouray 9.1
117 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 9.0
118 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 8.9
119 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 8.7
120 North Colorado Springs El Paso 8.7
121 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 8.6
122 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 8.6
123 Yuma Yuma Yuma 8.6
124 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 8.5
125 Penrose Florence Fremont 8.5
126 Cresthill Douglas County Re Douglas 8.4
127 Everitt Jefferson County Jefferson 8.4
128 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 8.3
129 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 8.3
130 Fowler Fowler Otero 8.3
131 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 8.3
132 Pagosa Springs Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 8.2
133 Sierra Douglas County Re Douglas 8.2
134 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 8.1
135 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 8.0
136 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 8.0
137 Sagewood Douglas County Re Douglas 8.0
138 Springfield Springfield Baca 8.0
139 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 8.0
140 Escalante Durango La Plata 7.9
141 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 7.7
142 North Park North Park Jackson 7.7
143 Brush Brush Morgan 7.6
144 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 7.6
145 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 7.5
146 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.5
147 Hayden Hayden Routt 7.5
148 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 7.3
149 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 7.3
150 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 7.3

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 318  ALL PAGES (1 - 318)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 8 Scie Adv: Grade 8 Science --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY