Colorado School Ranking

Thanks for keeping us informed:) --- K     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 6 Read Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 6
Read
Adv
Graph
1 Northridge Douglas County Re Douglas 50.0
2 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 48.1
3 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 44.4
4 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 44.2
5 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 43.9
6 Dennison Jefferson County Jefferson 43.2
7 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 41.2
8 Dunn Poudre Larimer 40.7
9 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 39.5
10 Werner Poudre Larimer 38.5
11 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 37.6
12 Hulstrom Adams Five Star Schools Adams 37.2
13 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 36.8
14 Larkspur Douglas County Re Douglas 36.4
15 Traut Core Poudre Larimer 36.0
16 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 35.8
17 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 35.7
18 Renaissance Expedition Learn Outward Bound Douglas County Re Douglas 35.5
19 Kyffin Jefferson County Jefferson 34.3
20 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 32.7
21 Harris Bilingual Poudre Larimer 31.8
22 Mc Clave Mc Clave Bent 31.3
23 Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 31.1
24 Pine Grove Douglas County Re Douglas 30.5
25 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 30.3
26 Kinard Poudre Larimer 30.1
27 Bradford Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 29.3
28 Hackberry Hill Jefferson County Jefferson 29.3
29 O Dea Poudre Larimer 28.6
30 Acres Green Douglas County Re Douglas 28.4
31 Governor S Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 28.4
32 Stober Jefferson County Jefferson 28.2
33 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 28.1
34 West Woods Jefferson County Jefferson 27.8
35 Ralston Jefferson County Jefferson 27.7
36 Kruse Poudre Larimer 27.2
37 Olander Poudre Larimer 27.1
38 Westridge Jefferson County Jefferson 27.0
39 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 26.8
40 Slavens Denver County Denver 26.7
41 King-Murphy Clear Creek Clear Creek 26.1
42 Odyssey Denver County Denver 26.1
43 Gold Camp Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 26.0
44 Maple Grove Jefferson County Jefferson 25.5
45 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 25.3
46 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 25.2
47 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 25.0
48 Miller Durango La Plata 24.9
49 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 24.8
50 Shepardson Poudre Larimer 24.7
51 Bacon Poudre Larimer 24.6
52 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 24.6
53 Devinny Jefferson County Jefferson 24.1
54 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 23.9
55 Mc Graw Poudre Larimer 23.9
56 Rooney Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 23.6
57 Cardinal Community Academy Keenesburg Weld 23.5
58 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 23.5
59 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 23.5
60 Primero Primero Reorganized Las Animas 23.5
61 Saddle Ranch Douglas County Re Douglas 23.5
62 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 23.3
63 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 23.3
64 Mitchell Jefferson County Jefferson 23.2
65 Jefferson Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 23.1
66 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 22.9
67 Columbine Hills Jefferson County Jefferson 22.9
68 Summit View Douglas County Re Douglas 22.7
69 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 22.6
70 Connections Academy Denver County Denver 22.5
71 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 22.5
72 Sand Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 22.3
73 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 22.1
74 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 21.7
75 Montessori Peaks Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 21.4
76 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 21.4
77 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 21.3
78 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 21.2
79 Pinon Valley Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 21.2
80 Morey Denver County Denver 21.0
81 Eldorado Douglas County Re Douglas 20.9
82 Flagstaff St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 20.9
83 Eagle Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 20.8
84 New Vision Thompson Larimer 20.8
85 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 20.6
86 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 20.6
87 Fox Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 20.5
88 Eagleview Academy El Paso 20.3
89 Johnson Poudre Larimer 20.3
90 Bear Canyon Douglas County Re Douglas 20.2
91 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 20.2
92 Van Arsdale Jefferson County Jefferson 20.2
93 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 20.1
94 American Academy At Castle Pines Douglas County Re Douglas 20.0
95 Heritage Douglas County Re Douglas 20.0
96 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 20.0
97 Altona St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 19.9
98 Ryan Jefferson County Jefferson 19.7
99 Bennett Poudre Larimer 19.6
100 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 19.6
101 Sheridan Green Jefferson County Jefferson 19.6
102 Gilpin County Gilpin County Gilpin 19.4
103 Kendallvue Jefferson County Jefferson 19.4
104 Turner Thompson Larimer 19.4
105 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 19.3
106 Rocky Mountain Classical Academy Falcon El Paso 19.2
107 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 19.2
108 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 19.2
109 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 19.0
110 Moore Poudre Larimer 19.0
111 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 18.9
112 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 18.9
113 Banning Lewis Ranch Academy Falcon El Paso 18.8
114 Colorow Jefferson County Jefferson 18.8
115 Lab Elementary School For Creative Learning Poudre Larimer 18.8
116 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 18.8
117 North Park North Park Jackson 18.8
118 Sunrise Widefield El Paso 18.8
119 Challenger Academy El Paso 18.6
120 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 18.6
121 Red Rocks Jefferson County Jefferson 18.6
122 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 18.6
123 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 18.5
124 Pine Lane Intermediate Douglas County Re Douglas 18.4
125 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 18.2
126 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 18.1
127 Linton Poudre Larimer 18.1
128 Lopez Poudre Larimer 17.9
129 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 17.9
130 Northeast Douglas County Re Douglas 17.9
131 Shelton Jefferson County Jefferson 17.9
132 Tavelli Poudre Larimer 17.9
133 Trailblazer Douglas County Re Douglas 17.9
134 Rocky Heights Douglas County Re Douglas 17.7
135 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 17.6
136 Byers Byers Arapahoe 17.6
137 Caliche Valley Logan 17.6
138 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 17.6
139 Elbert Elbert Elbert 17.4
140 Sierra Jefferson County Jefferson 17.4
141 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 17.3
142 North Colorado Springs El Paso 17.3
143 Prospect Valley Jefferson County Jefferson 17.3
144 Carlson Clear Creek Clear Creek 17.2
145 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 17.2
146 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 17.2
147 Cherokee Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 17.1
148 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 17.1
149 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 17.1
150 Normandy Jefferson County Jefferson 17.0
151 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 16.9
152 Iron Horse Douglas County Re Douglas 16.8
153 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 16.7
154 Mount Carbon Jefferson County Jefferson 16.7
155 Timnath Poudre Larimer 16.5
156 Falcon Bluffs Jefferson County Jefferson 16.4
157 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 16.3
158 Salida Salida Chaffee 16.2
159 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 16.1
160 Franktown Douglas County Re Douglas 15.8
161 Meiklejohn Jefferson County Jefferson 15.8
162 Bauder Poudre Larimer 15.7
163 Discovery Canyon Campus Academy El Paso 15.7
164 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 15.7
165 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 15.6
166 Copper Mesa Douglas County Re Douglas 15.5
167 Stott Jefferson County Jefferson 15.5
168 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 15.4
169 Lasley Jefferson County Jefferson 15.2
170 North Widefield El Paso 15.2
171 Pioneer Douglas County Re Douglas 15.2
172 Sedalia Douglas County Re Douglas 15.2
173 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 15.1
174 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 15.1
175 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 15.1
176 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 15.1
177 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 15.0
178 Sanford Sanford Conejos 15.0
179 Vanderhoof Jefferson County Jefferson 14.8
180 Coyote Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 14.7
181 D C S Montessori Douglas County Re Douglas 14.7
182 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 14.5
183 South Lakewood Jefferson County Jefferson 14.5
184 Roxborough Douglas County Re Douglas 14.4
185 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 14.3
186 Hayden Hayden Routt 14.3
187 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 14.3
188 Deane Jefferson County Jefferson 14.1
189 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 14.1
190 University Schools Greeley Weld 14.1
191 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 14.0
192 Blue Heron Jefferson County Jefferson 13.9
193 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 13.8
194 Rock Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 13.8
195 Escalante Durango La Plata 13.7
196 Stony Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 13.7
197 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 13.6
198 Merino Buffalo Logan 13.6
199 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 13.5
200 Campbell Jefferson County Jefferson 13.5
201 Paonia Delta County Delta 13.5
202 Weber Jefferson County Jefferson 13.5
203 Legacy Point Douglas County Re Douglas 13.4
204 Denver Center For International Studies Denver County Denver 13.3
205 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 13.3
206 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 13.3
207 Warder Jefferson County Jefferson 13.3
208 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 13.2
209 Beattie Poudre Larimer 13.0
210 Chappelow Arts & Literacy Greeley Weld 13.0
211 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 13.0
212 Timberview Academy El Paso 13.0
213 Compass Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 12.9
214 Glennon Heights Jefferson County Jefferson 12.9
215 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 12.9
216 Fitzmorris Jefferson County Jefferson 12.5
217 Vivian Jefferson County Jefferson 12.5
218 Kendrick Lakes Jefferson County Jefferson 12.3
219 Lukas Jefferson County Jefferson 12.3
220 Cresson Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 12.1
221 Green Gables Jefferson County Jefferson 12.1
222 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 12.1
223 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 12.0
224 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 12.0
225 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 12.0
226 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 12.0
227 Pagosa Springs Intermediate Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 12.0
228 Stevens Jefferson County Jefferson 12.0
229 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 11.9
230 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 11.9
231 Murphy Creek K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 11.9
232 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 11.8
233 Windsor Windsor Weld 11.8
234 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 11.7
235 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 11.6
236 Fremont Jefferson County Jefferson 11.5
237 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 11.5
238 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 11.4
239 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 11.4
240 Custer Custer County School District Custer 11.4
241 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 11.4
242 Soaring Eagles Harrison El Paso 11.4
243 Adams Jefferson County Jefferson 11.3
244 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 11.3
245 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 11.3
246 Rocky Top Adams Five Star Schools Adams 11.3
247 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 11.1
248 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 11.1
249 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 11.1
250 Brush Brush Morgan 11.0
251 Hamilton Denver County Denver 11.0
252 Harold S Winograd Greeley Weld 10.9
253 Parkview Lamar Prowers 10.9
254 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.8
255 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 10.8
256 Sterling Valley Logan 10.8
257 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 10.7
258 Trail Ridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 10.7
259 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 10.5
260 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 10.4
261 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 10.4
262 Bennett Bennett Adams 10.3
263 Crawford Delta County Delta 10.3
264 Miami/Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 10.3
265 Otero Harrison El Paso 10.3
266 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 10.3
267 Harrison Canon City Fremont 10.2
268 Putnam Poudre Larimer 10.2
269 York International Mapleton Adams 10.2
270 Flagstone Douglas County Re Douglas 10.1
271 Hill Denver County Denver 10.1
272 Fowler Fowler Otero 10.0
273 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.0
274 Norwood Norwood San Miguel 10.0
275 Prairie Crossing Douglas County Re Douglas 10.0
276 Frontier Valley Douglas County Re Douglas 9.8
277 Hudson Keenesburg Weld 9.8
278 Ute Meadows Jefferson County Jefferson 9.8
279 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.7
280 Buchanan Wray Yuma 9.6
281 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 9.6
282 Fairmount Jefferson County Jefferson 9.6
283 Mortensen Jefferson County Jefferson 9.6
284 Peck Jefferson County Jefferson 9.6
285 Soaring Hawk Douglas County Re Douglas 9.6
286 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 9.5
287 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 9.5
288 Webster Widefield El Paso 9.5
289 Canon Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 9.3
290 Carson Fountain El Paso 9.3
291 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 9.3
292 Hutchinson Jefferson County Jefferson 9.3
293 Peiffer Jefferson County Jefferson 9.3
294 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.3
295 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 9.2
296 Cougar Run Douglas County Re Douglas 9.2
297 Martin Luther King Jr Widefield El Paso 9.2
298 Meadow View Douglas County Re Douglas 9.2
299 Meridian Ranch Falcon El Paso 9.2
300 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.1
301 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 9.1
302 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 9.1
303 Sangre De Cristo Sangre De Cristo Alamosa 9.1
304 Venetucci Widefield El Paso 9.0
305 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 8.9
306 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 8.9
307 Eaton Eaton Weld 8.8
308 Laurel Poudre Larimer 8.8
309 Lawrence Jefferson County Jefferson 8.8
310 West Grand West Grand Grand 8.8
311 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 8.7
312 North Star Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 8.7
313 Riverside Garfield Garfield 8.7
314 Sky Vista Cherry Creek Arapahoe 8.7
315 Springfield Springfield Baca 8.7
316 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 8.7
317 Denison Montessori Denver County Denver 8.6
318 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 8.6
319 Semper Jefferson County Jefferson 8.6
320 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 8.5
321 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 8.5
322 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 8.3
323 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.3
324 Moore Denver County Denver 8.3
325 Valley View Mapleton Adams 8.3
326 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 8.3
327 Woodmen Hills Falcon El Paso 8.3
328 East Grand East Grand Grand 8.2
329 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 8.2
330 Yuma Yuma Yuma 8.2
331 Coronado Jefferson County Jefferson 8.1
332 Carbon Valley St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 8.0
333 Heath Greeley Weld 8.0
334 Windsor Charter Academy Windsor Weld 8.0
335 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.9
336 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 7.8
337 Powderhorn Jefferson County Jefferson 7.8
338 Baker Central Fort Morgan Morgan 7.7
339 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 7.7
340 Hanover Hanover El Paso 7.7
341 Leawood Jefferson County Jefferson 7.7
342 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 7.5
343 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.5
344 Skyway Park Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 7.5
345 Arrowwood Douglas County Re Douglas 7.4
346 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 7.4
347 Parr Jefferson County Jefferson 7.4
348 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.4
349 Witt Jefferson County Jefferson 7.4
350 Gorman Harrison El Paso 7.3
351 Washington Lamar Prowers 7.3
352 Delta Delta County Delta 7.2
353 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 7.2
354 Eyestone Poudre Larimer 7.2
355 Pinello Widefield El Paso 7.1
356 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 7.0
357 Little Jefferson County Jefferson 7.0
358 Riffenburgh Poudre Larimer 7.0
359 Mary E Pennock K-8 Brighton Adams 6.9
360 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 6.9
361 Summit Summit Summit 6.9
362 Thomson Jefferson County Jefferson 6.9
363 Fruita Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.8
364 Ignacio Intermediate Ignacio Jt La Plata 6.8
365 John W Thimmig Brighton Adams 6.8
366 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 6.8
367 Calhan Calhan El Paso 6.7
368 Centennial Montrose County Montrose 6.7
369 La Junta East Otero Otero 6.7
370 Slater Jefferson County Jefferson 6.7
371 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 6.7
372 Zerger Jefferson County Jefferson 6.5
373 Cotopaxi Cotopaxi Fremont 6.3
374 Granada Granada Prowers 6.3
375 Otis Otis Washington 6.3
376 Pikes Peak School Of Expeditionary Learning Falcon El Paso 6.3
377 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 6.2
378 Skyview Falcon El Paso 6.1
379 Smiley Denver County Denver 6.1
380 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 6.0
381 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 5.9
382 Pleasant View Jefferson County Jefferson 5.9
383 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 5.8
384 South Valley Weld County Weld 5.8
385 Akron Akron Washington 5.7
386 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 5.7
387 Limon Limon Lincoln 5.7
388 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 5.7
389 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 5.6
390 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 5.5
391 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 5.5
392 Fountain Fountain El Paso 5.4
393 Vikan Brighton Adams 5.4
394 Westgate Jefferson County Jefferson 5.4
395 Fremont Florence Fremont 5.3
396 Panorama Harrison El Paso 5.3
397 Shanner Holly Prowers 5.3
398 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 5.3
399 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 5.2
400 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 5.1
401 Centennial Centennial Costilla 5.0
402 French Widefield El Paso 5.0
403 Horizon Falcon El Paso 4.9
404 Hotchkiss Delta County Delta 4.8
405 Kaiser Denver County Denver 4.8
406 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 4.7
407 Bromley East Brighton Adams 4.7
408 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 4.7
409 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 4.7
410 Rifle Garfield Garfield 4.6
411 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 4.5
412 Delta Vision Delta County Delta 4.5
413 Pennington Jefferson County Jefferson 4.5
414 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
415 Foothills Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
416 Green Mountain Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
417 North Valley Weld County Weld 4.3
418 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 4.3
419 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 4.3
420 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 4.2
421 Brentwood Greeley Weld 4.2
422 Giberson Harrison El Paso 4.2
423 Jefferson County Open Jefferson County Jefferson 4.2
424 Kearney Adams County Adams 4.2
425 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 4.2
426 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 4.2
427 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 4.0
428 Falcon Falcon El Paso 4.0
429 Henry Denver County Denver 4.0
430 Lochbuie Keenesburg Weld 4.0
431 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 4.0
432 Sheridan Sheridan Arapahoe 4.0
433 West Denver Preparatory Denver County Denver 4.0
434 Crown Pointe Charter Academy Westminster Adams 3.8
435 Englewood Leadership Academy Englewood Arapahoe 3.8
436 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 3.8
437 Mountain Vista Community Harrison El Paso 3.8
438 Widefield Widefield El Paso 3.8
439 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 3.7
440 Maplewood Greeley Weld 3.7
441 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 3.6
442 Skinner Denver County Denver 3.6
443 Talbott Widefield El Paso 3.6
444 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.4
445 Naturita West End Montrose 3.4
446 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 3.4
447 Swink Swink Otero 3.4
448 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 3.3
449 Aurora Frontier K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.1
450 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 3.0
451 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 2.9
452 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 2.9
453 Canon City Canon City Fremont 2.9
454 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 2.9
455 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 2.8
456 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.7
457 Russell Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
458 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 2.6
459 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
460 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 2.5
461 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
462 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 2.5
463 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 2.5
464 South Street Douglas County Re Douglas 2.5
465 Franklin Greeley Weld 2.4
466 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 2.4
467 Secrest Jefferson County Jefferson 2.4
468 Washington Intermediate Huerfano Huerfano 2.4
469 Wilmore Davis Jefferson County Jefferson 2.4
470 Bea Underwood Garfield Garfield 2.3
471 Foster Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
472 Highline Academy Denver County Denver 2.3
473 Irish Poudre Larimer 2.3
474 Silverheels Park County Park 2.3
475 Stein Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
476 Allendale Jefferson County Jefferson 2.2
477 Edgewater Jefferson County Jefferson 2.2
478 Hanson Adams County Adams 2.2
479 Lumberg Jefferson County Jefferson 2.2
480 Adams City Adams County Adams 2.1
481 Community Leadership Academy Adams County Adams 2.1
482 Eiber Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
483 Patterson Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
484 John Evans Greeley Weld 1.9
485 Jefferson Rocky Ford Otero 1.7
486 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.7
487 Carmel Harrison El Paso 1.6
488 Greenwood Denver County Denver 1.6
489 East Colorado Springs El Paso 1.4
490 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 1.3
491 Swanson Jefferson County Jefferson 1.3
492 Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op Vilas Baca 1.2
493 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 1.1
494 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 1.1
495 North Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.1
496 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 1.0
497 Grant Denver County Denver 1.0
498 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 1.0
499 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.0
500 Kepner Denver County Denver 0.7
501 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.6
502 Merrill Denver County Denver 0.5
503 Noel Denver County Denver 0.4
504 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 504  ALL PAGES (1 - 504)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 6 Read Adv: Grade 6 Reading --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY