Colorado School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2004* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 6 Read Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 6
Read
Adv
Graph
1 Dunn Poudre Larimer 56.4
2 Maple Grove Jefferson County Jefferson 51.0
3 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 47.3
4 Lab Elementary School For Creative Learning Poudre Larimer 47.1
5 Dennison Jefferson County Jefferson 45.5
6 Mc Graw Poudre Larimer 44.0
7 Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 43.8
8 Traut Core Poudre Larimer 42.7
9 Gold Camp Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 41.7
10 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 41.5
11 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 40.7
12 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 40.7
13 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 40.0
14 Kruse Poudre Larimer 39.6
15 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 39.0
16 Beattie Poudre Larimer 38.4
17 Northridge Douglas County Re Douglas 36.4
18 Ute Meadows Jefferson County Jefferson 35.1
19 Kyffin Jefferson County Jefferson 34.5
20 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 34.2
21 Zach Poudre Larimer 34.0
22 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 33.3
23 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 33.3
24 Slavens Denver County Denver 32.7
25 Bradford Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 32.1
26 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 31.9
27 Pine Grove Douglas County Re Douglas 31.9
28 Mc Clave Mc Clave Bent 31.6
29 Werner Poudre Larimer 31.6
30 Ralston Jefferson County Jefferson 31.5
31 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 31.3
32 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 31.3
33 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 31.2
34 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 30.8
35 Summit View Douglas County Re Douglas 30.5
36 Shepardson Poudre Larimer 30.4
37 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 30.2
38 Pinon Valley Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 30.0
39 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 30.0
40 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 29.5
41 Franktown Douglas County Re Douglas 29.2
42 King-Murphy Clear Creek Clear Creek 29.2
43 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 28.6
44 Prospect Valley Jefferson County Jefferson 28.6
45 Bear Canyon Douglas County Re Douglas 28.4
46 Sand Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 28.4
47 Jefferson Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 28.3
48 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 28.3
49 Timber Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 28.3
50 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 28.1
51 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 27.8
52 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 27.4
53 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 27.0
54 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 26.9
55 Hackberry Hill Jefferson County Jefferson 26.9
56 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 26.9
57 Red Rocks Jefferson County Jefferson 26.8
58 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 26.7
59 Northeast Douglas County Re Douglas 26.7
60 Kendrick Lakes Jefferson County Jefferson 26.5
61 Van Arsdale Jefferson County Jefferson 26.5
62 Hamilton Denver County Denver 26.4
63 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 26.3
64 Eagleview Academy El Paso 26.2
65 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 26.1
66 Turner Thompson Larimer 25.9
67 Saddle Ranch Douglas County Re Douglas 25.6
68 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 25.4
69 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 25.4
70 Hutchinson Jefferson County Jefferson 25.3
71 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 25.0
72 Coronado Jefferson County Jefferson 25.0
73 Crawford Delta County Delta 25.0
74 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 25.0
75 Sheridan Green Jefferson County Jefferson 25.0
76 Tavelli Poudre Larimer 25.0
77 Wildcat Mountain Douglas County Re Douglas 25.0
78 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 24.8
79 Silver Creek St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 24.6
80 Vanderhoof Jefferson County Jefferson 24.4
81 Bauder Poudre Larimer 24.3
82 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 24.3
83 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 24.0
84 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 23.9
85 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 23.9
86 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 23.8
87 Coyote Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 23.7
88 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 23.4
89 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 23.3
90 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 22.9
91 Normandy Jefferson County Jefferson 22.9
92 Johnson Poudre Larimer 22.5
93 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 22.2
94 Eagle Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 22.2
95 Acres Green Douglas County Re Douglas 22.1
96 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 22.1
97 Sierra Jefferson County Jefferson 22.0
98 Washington Canon City Fremont 21.8
99 Canon Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 21.7
100 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 21.3
101 Bacon Poudre Larimer 21.2
102 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 21.2
103 Pine Lane Intermediate Douglas County Re Douglas 21.2
104 Powderhorn Jefferson County Jefferson 21.1
105 Buffalo Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 20.9
106 West Woods Jefferson County Jefferson 20.9
107 Lopez Poudre Larimer 20.8
108 Prairie Crossing Douglas County Re Douglas 20.8
109 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 20.7
110 Fairmount Jefferson County Jefferson 20.6
111 Morey Denver County Denver 20.6
112 Campbell Jefferson County Jefferson 20.4
113 North Colorado Springs El Paso 20.4
114 Wilmore Davis Jefferson County Jefferson 20.4
115 Challenger Academy El Paso 20.2
116 Trailblazer Douglas County Re Douglas 20.2
117 Cougar Run Douglas County Re Douglas 20.0
118 Englewood Leadership Academy Englewood Arapahoe 20.0
119 Governor S Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
120 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 20.0
121 Rooney Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
122 Stony Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
123 Venetucci Widefield El Paso 19.7
124 West Grand West Grand Grand 19.4
125 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 19.3
126 Bennett Poudre Larimer 19.2
127 O Dea Poudre Larimer 19.2
128 Timberview Academy El Paso 19.1
129 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 19.1
130 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 19.0
131 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 18.9
132 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 18.9
133 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 18.9
134 Fox Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 18.6
135 Shaffer Jefferson County Jefferson 18.6
136 Stott Jefferson County Jefferson 18.6
137 Legacy Point Douglas County Re Douglas 18.5
138 Limon Limon Lincoln 18.4
139 Mount Carbon Jefferson County Jefferson 18.4
140 Westridge Jefferson County Jefferson 18.4
141 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 18.3
142 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 18.3
143 Meadow View Douglas County Re Douglas 18.3
144 Miller Durango La Plata 18.3
145 Shelton Jefferson County Jefferson 18.3
146 Harris Bilingual Poudre Larimer 18.2
147 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 18.2
148 Timnath Poudre Larimer 18.0
149 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 17.9
150 Denison Montessori Denver County Denver 17.9
151 Frontier Valley Douglas County Re Douglas 17.9
152 Mitchell Jefferson County Jefferson 17.8
153 Olander Poudre Larimer 17.8
154 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 17.7
155 Eldorado Douglas County Re Douglas 17.6
156 Silverheels Park County Park 17.6
157 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 17.5
158 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 17.4
159 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 17.4
160 Skyway Park Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 17.4
161 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 17.3
162 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 17.3
163 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 17.2
164 Foothills Jefferson County Jefferson 17.2
165 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 16.9
166 University Schools Greeley Weld 16.9
167 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 16.8
168 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 16.8
169 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 16.8
170 Cherokee Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 16.7
171 D C S Montessori Douglas County Re Douglas 16.7
172 Peck Jefferson County Jefferson 16.7
173 Riffenburgh Poudre Larimer 16.7
174 Swink Swink Otero 16.7
175 Zerger Jefferson County Jefferson 16.7
176 Devinny Jefferson County Jefferson 16.5
177 Summit Summit Summit 16.5
178 Fremont Jefferson County Jefferson 16.4
179 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 16.2
180 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 16.2
181 Merino Buffalo Logan 16.1
182 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 16.0
183 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 16.0
184 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 15.9
185 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 15.8
186 Pioneer Douglas County Re Douglas 15.7
187 Semper Jefferson County Jefferson 15.7
188 Ouray Ouray Ouray 15.4
189 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 15.3
190 Roxborough Douglas County Re Douglas 15.1
191 Caliche Valley Logan 15.0
192 Kendallvue Jefferson County Jefferson 15.0
193 Akron Akron Washington 14.8
194 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 14.8
195 Talbott Widefield El Paso 14.7
196 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 14.6
197 Arrowwood Douglas County Re Douglas 14.3
198 Blue Heron Jefferson County Jefferson 14.3
199 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 14.3
200 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 14.3
201 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 14.3
202 Little Jefferson County Jefferson 14.3
203 Lukas Jefferson County Jefferson 14.3
204 Windsor Charter Academy Windsor Weld 14.3
205 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 14.1
206 Stober Jefferson County Jefferson 14.1
207 Sunrise Widefield El Paso 13.9
208 Compass Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 13.8
209 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 13.8
210 Rock Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 13.8
211 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 13.7
212 Ryan Jefferson County Jefferson 13.7
213 Deane Jefferson County Jefferson 13.5
214 Iron Horse Douglas County Re Douglas 13.5
215 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 13.3
216 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 13.3
217 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 13.1
218 Westgate Jefferson County Jefferson 13.0
219 Escalante Durango La Plata 12.9
220 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 12.8
221 Fremont Florence Fremont 12.8
222 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 12.8
223 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 12.7
224 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 12.7
225 Flagstone Douglas County Re Douglas 12.7
226 Green Gables Jefferson County Jefferson 12.7
227 Aguilar Aguilar Reorganized Las Animas 12.5
228 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 12.5
229 Sedalia Douglas County Re Douglas 12.5
230 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 12.4
231 French Widefield El Paso 12.4
232 Skyview Falcon El Paso 12.4
233 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 12.3
234 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 12.2
235 Harrison Canon City Fremont 12.2
236 La Junta East Otero Otero 12.2
237 Linton Poudre Larimer 12.2
238 South Lakewood Jefferson County Jefferson 12.1
239 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 12.0
240 Heath Greeley Weld 12.0
241 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 12.0
242 Salida Salida Chaffee 12.0
243 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 12.0
244 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 11.9
245 Cheraw Cheraw Otero 11.8
246 Coal Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
247 Globe Colorado Springs El Paso 11.8
248 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 11.8
249 Vivian Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
250 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 11.7
251 Custer Custer County School District Custer 11.6
252 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 11.4
253 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 11.4
254 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 11.3
255 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 11.3
256 Carlson Clear Creek Clear Creek 11.1
257 Eyestone Poudre Larimer 11.1
258 Jefferson County Open Jefferson County Jefferson 11.1
259 Larkspur Douglas County Re Douglas 11.1
260 Slater Jefferson County Jefferson 11.1
261 Weber Jefferson County Jefferson 11.1
262 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 10.8
263 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 10.8
264 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 10.8
265 Moore Poudre Larimer 10.8
266 Lasley Jefferson County Jefferson 10.7
267 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 10.7
268 Springfield Springfield Baca 10.7
269 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 10.6
270 Hayden Hayden Routt 10.5
271 Putnam Poudre Larimer 10.5
272 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 10.5
273 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 10.4
274 Bromley East Brighton Adams 10.3
275 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 10.3
276 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 10.3
277 Renaissance Expedition Learn Outward Bound Douglas County Re Douglas 10.3
278 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 10.2
279 Colorow Jefferson County Jefferson 10.2
280 Bennett Bennett Adams 10.1
281 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 10.1
282 Leawood Jefferson County Jefferson 10.1
283 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 10.0
284 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 10.0
285 Green Mountain Jefferson County Jefferson 10.0
286 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 10.0
287 Laurel Poudre Larimer 10.0
288 Shanner Holly Prowers 10.0
289 Martin Luther King Jr Widefield El Paso 9.9
290 Connections Academy Denver County Denver 9.8
291 Pinello Widefield El Paso 9.8
292 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 9.8
293 Glennon Heights Jefferson County Jefferson 9.7
294 Penrose Florence Fremont 9.7
295 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.6
296 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 9.5
297 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 9.5
298 Stratton Stratton Kit Carson 9.5
299 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 9.4
300 Maplewood Greeley Weld 9.3
301 Parr Jefferson County Jefferson 9.3
302 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.3
303 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 9.2
304 Lawrence Jefferson County Jefferson 9.1
305 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 9.0
306 Pagosa Springs Intermediate Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 9.0
307 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 9.0
308 Sterling Valley Logan 8.8
309 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 8.7
310 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 8.7
311 Lamar Lamar Prowers 8.7
312 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 8.7
313 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 8.6
314 East Grand East Grand Grand 8.6
315 Hotchkiss Delta County Delta 8.6
316 Columbine Hills Jefferson County Jefferson 8.5
317 Mary E Pennock K-8 Brighton Adams 8.5
318 Warder Jefferson County Jefferson 8.5
319 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 8.4
320 Gilpin County Undivided Gilpin County Gilpin 8.3
321 Windsor Windsor Weld 8.3
322 Allendale Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
323 Thomson Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
324 Falcon Falcon El Paso 8.1
325 Pleasant View Jefferson County Jefferson 8.0
326 Carson Fountain El Paso 7.9
327 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 7.9
328 Paonia Delta County Delta 7.9
329 Cresson Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 7.8
330 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 7.7
331 Mc Kinley Canon City Fremont 7.7
332 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 7.7
333 Rangely Rangely Rio Blanco 7.7
334 Riverside Garfield Garfield 7.7
335 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 7.6
336 Fowler Fowler Otero 7.4
337 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 7.3
338 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 7.3
339 South Street Douglas County Re Douglas 7.3
340 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.2
341 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 7.2
342 Fruita Mesa County Valley Mesa 7.1
343 Stevens Jefferson County Jefferson 7.1
344 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.0
345 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 7.0
346 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 6.9
347 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 6.9
348 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 6.9
349 Otero Harrison El Paso 6.9
350 Swanson Jefferson County Jefferson 6.9
351 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.7
352 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 6.7
353 Delta Delta County Delta 6.7
354 Patterson Jefferson County Jefferson 6.7
355 Peiffer Jefferson County Jefferson 6.7
356 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 6.6
357 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 6.5
358 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.5
359 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 6.5
360 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 6.5
361 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 6.4
362 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 6.3
363 Montessori Peaks Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 6.3
364 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 6.2
365 Horizon Falcon El Paso 6.1
366 Ignacio Intermediate Ignacio Jt La Plata 6.1
367 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 6.1
368 Hudson Keenesburg Weld 6.0
369 Challenges Choices & Images Denver County Denver 5.9
370 Henry Denver County Denver 5.9
371 Miami/Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 5.9
372 Vikan Brighton Adams 5.9
373 Witt Jefferson County Jefferson 5.9
374 Yuma Yuma Yuma 5.9
375 Heritage Douglas County Re Douglas 5.8
376 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 5.8
377 Stratmoor Hills Harrison El Paso 5.7
378 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 5.6
379 Deer Trail Deer Trail Arapahoe 5.6
380 Flagler Arriba-Flagler Kit Carson 5.6
381 Foster Jefferson County Jefferson 5.6
382 Minnequa Pueblo City Pueblo 5.6
383 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 5.5
384 Fountain Fountain El Paso 5.4
385 Molholm Jefferson County Jefferson 5.4
386 Whittier Denver County Denver 5.3
387 Edgewater Jefferson County Jefferson 5.2
388 Franklin Greeley Weld 5.2
389 Baker Central Fort Morgan Morgan 5.1
390 Fitzmorris Jefferson County Jefferson 5.1
391 North Widefield El Paso 5.1
392 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 5.1
393 M. Scott Carpenter Westminster Adams 5.0
394 Naturita West End Montrose 5.0
395 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 5.0
396 Bea Underwood Garfield Garfield 4.9
397 Carmel Harrison El Paso 4.9
398 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 4.9
399 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.9
400 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 4.8
401 Byers Byers Arapahoe 4.7
402 Mortensen Jefferson County Jefferson 4.7
403 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 4.6
404 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 4.6
405 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 4.6
406 Eaton Eaton Weld 4.5
407 Hoff Keenesburg Weld 4.5
408 Brentwood Greeley Weld 4.4
409 John Dewey Mapleton Adams 4.4
410 Park Hill Denver County Denver 4.4
411 North Valley Weld County Weld 4.3
412 South Valley Weld County Weld 4.3
413 Buchanan Wray Yuma 4.2
414 Moore Denver County Denver 4.2
415 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 4.2
416 Gorman Harrison El Paso 4.1
417 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 4.1
418 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 4.1
419 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 4.1
420 Centennial Montrose County Montrose 4.0
421 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 4.0
422 Adams Jefferson County Jefferson 3.9
423 Hill Denver County Denver 3.9
424 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 3.9
425 Cotopaxi Cotopaxi Fremont 3.8
426 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 3.8
427 Elbert Elbert Elbert 3.8
428 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 3.8
429 Irish Poudre Larimer 3.8
430 Jefferson Rocky Ford Otero 3.8
431 Lincoln Canon City Fremont 3.8
432 Panorama Harrison El Paso 3.8
433 Sanford Sanford Conejos 3.8
434 Pennington Jefferson County Jefferson 3.7
435 Place Denver County Denver 3.7
436 Sabin Denver County Denver 3.7
437 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 3.7
438 Stein Jefferson County Jefferson 3.7
439 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 3.5
440 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 3.5
441 Widefield Widefield El Paso 3.5
442 York Mapleton Adams 3.5
443 Rifle Garfield Garfield 3.4
444 Hanover Hanover El Paso 3.3
445 Merrill Denver County Denver 3.3
446 Webster Widefield El Paso 3.3
447 Lumberg Jefferson County Jefferson 3.2
448 Smiley Denver County Denver 3.2
449 Guadalupe South Conejos Conejos 3.1
450 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 3.1
451 Martensen Jefferson County Jefferson 2.9
452 South Routt South Routt Re Routt 2.9
453 Vision Delta County Delta 2.9
454 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.8
455 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 2.7
456 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 2.6
457 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 2.5
458 Russell Jefferson County Jefferson 2.5
459 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.4
460 Walsenburg Huerfano Huerfano 2.4
461 Calhan Calhan El Paso 2.3
462 East Colorado Springs El Paso 2.3
463 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 2.3
464 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 2.2
465 Grant Denver County Denver 2.2
466 John Evans Greeley Weld 2.2
467 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 2.0
468 Skinner Denver County Denver 2.0
469 Skoglund Center Jt Saguache 2.0
470 Skyline Canon City Fremont 2.0
471 Giberson Harrison El Paso 1.9
472 Noel Denver County Denver 1.9
473 Secrest Jefferson County Jefferson 1.8
474 Brush Brush Morgan 1.7
475 John W Thimmig Brighton Adams 1.6
476 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 1.5
477 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 1.5
478 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.4
479 Adams City Adams County Adams 1.3
480 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.0
481 Pinnacle Adams Five Star Schools Adams 0.9
482 West Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.9
483 Kearney Adams County Adams 0.8
484 Martin Luther King Denver County Denver 0.8
485 Gove Denver County Denver 0.7
486 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 0.7
487 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 0.6
488 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 0.5
489 Kunsmiller Denver County Denver 0.4
490 Rishel Denver County Denver 0.4
491 Kepner Denver County Denver 0.3

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 491  ALL PAGES (1 - 491)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2003 - 2004 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 6 Read Adv: Grade 6 Reading --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY