Colorado School Ranking

Overall this website helped me to find a residence in a great school district. Thanks! --- Tonya CarterJohnson     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Middle Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2003* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 6 Read Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 6
Read
Adv
Graph
1 Dennison Jefferson County Jefferson 47.2
2 Dunn Poudre Larimer 45.5
3 Summit Middle Boulder Valley Re Boulder 42.7
4 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 38.5
5 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 34.8
6 Shepardson Poudre Larimer 34.6
7 Traut Core Poudre Larimer 33.8
8 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 33.3
9 Denison Montessori Denver County Denver 33.3
10 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 31.9
11 Mc Graw Poudre Larimer 31.9
12 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 31.3
13 Maple Grove Jefferson County Jefferson 31.0
14 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 29.4
15 Hackberry Hill Jefferson County Jefferson 28.9
16 The Connect Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 28.0
17 Denver School Of The Arts Denver County Denver 27.7
18 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 27.5
19 Devinny Jefferson County Jefferson 26.3
20 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 26.1
21 Centennial Boulder Valley Re Boulder 25.9
22 Riffenburgh Poudre Larimer 25.9
23 Werner Poudre Larimer 25.7
24 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 25.0
25 Red Rocks Jefferson County Jefferson 25.0
26 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 24.6
27 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 24.6
28 King-Murphy Clear Creek Clear Creek 24.2
29 Southern Hills Boulder Valley Re Boulder 24.1
30 Renaissance Expedition Learn Outward Bound Douglas County Re Douglas 23.1
31 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 22.9
32 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 22.9
33 Manhattan School Of The Arts And Academics Boulder Valley Re Boulder 22.7
34 Kyffin Jefferson County Jefferson 22.6
35 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 22.2
36 Northridge Douglas County Re Douglas 22.2
37 West Woods Jefferson County Jefferson 22.2
38 Ralston Jefferson County Jefferson 22.1
39 Acres Green Douglas County Re Douglas 21.7
40 Fox Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 21.7
41 Prospect Valley Jefferson County Jefferson 21.7
42 West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 21.6
43 Bradford Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 21.2
44 Gold Camp Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 21.2
45 Beattie Poudre Larimer 21.1
46 Pine Grove Douglas County Re Douglas 20.9
47 Steamboat Springs Steamboat Springs Routt 20.6
48 Hamilton Denver County Denver 20.5
49 Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 20.3
50 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
51 Morey Denver County Denver 19.7
52 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 19.3
53 Mountain Ridge Academy El Paso 19.3
54 Ute Meadows Jefferson County Jefferson 19.1
55 Tavelli Poudre Larimer 19.0
56 Kruse Poudre Larimer 18.8
57 Bear Canyon Douglas County Re Douglas 18.4
58 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 18.4
59 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 18.2
60 Skyway Park Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 18.0
61 Slavens Denver County Denver 18.0
62 East Mesa County Valley Mesa 17.8
63 Olander Poudre Larimer 17.7
64 Campus Cherry Creek Arapahoe 17.6
65 Van Arsdale Jefferson County Jefferson 17.5
66 Nevin Platt Boulder Valley Re Boulder 17.4
67 Timnath Poudre Larimer 17.4
68 Johnson Poudre Larimer 17.3
69 Buffalo Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 17.1
70 Leawood Jefferson County Jefferson 17.1
71 Jefferson Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 17.0
72 Bauder Poudre Larimer 16.7
73 Beulah Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 16.7
74 Coyote Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 16.7
75 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 16.7
76 Semper Jefferson County Jefferson 16.7
77 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 16.6
78 Eagle Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 16.5
79 Lopez Poudre Larimer 16.5
80 Sunset St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 16.4
81 Sedalia Douglas County Re Douglas 16.3
82 Franktown Douglas County Re Douglas 16.1
83 Miller Durango La Plata 16.1
84 Sand Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 16.1
85 Eagleview Academy El Paso 15.9
86 Heritage Douglas County Re Douglas 15.9
87 Coronado Jefferson County Jefferson 15.7
88 Hoff Keenesburg Weld 15.7
89 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 15.7
90 Meadow View Douglas County Re Douglas 15.7
91 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 15.6
92 Iron Horse Douglas County Re Douglas 15.6
93 Larkspur Douglas County Re Douglas 15.6
94 Hutchinson Jefferson County Jefferson 15.5
95 Nederland Middle-Senior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 15.3
96 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 15.2
97 John Wesley Powell Littleton Arapahoe 15.2
98 Julesburg Julesburg Sedgwick 15.2
99 Limon Limon Lincoln 15.0
100 North Colorado Springs El Paso 15.0
101 Mount Carbon Jefferson County Jefferson 14.8
102 Harris Bilingual Poudre Larimer 14.7
103 Bennett Poudre Larimer 14.5
104 Challenger Academy El Paso 14.5
105 Governor S Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 14.5
106 South Street Douglas County Re Douglas 14.5
107 Washington Canon City Fremont 14.5
108 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 14.4
109 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 14.3
110 D C S Montessori Douglas County Re Douglas 14.3
111 Laurel Poudre Larimer 14.3
112 Swink Swink Otero 14.3
113 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 14.3
114 Redlands Mesa County Valley Mesa 14.1
115 Westridge Jefferson County Jefferson 14.1
116 Wildcat Mountain Douglas County Re Douglas 14.1
117 Prairie Crossing Douglas County Re Douglas 14.0
118 Pinon Valley Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 13.9
119 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 13.8
120 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 13.6
121 Silver Creek St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.4
122 Sheridan Green Jefferson County Jefferson 13.3
123 Trailblazer Douglas County Re Douglas 13.3
124 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 13.2
125 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 13.2
126 O Dea Poudre Larimer 13.2
127 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 13.2
128 Canon Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 13.0
129 Peiffer Jefferson County Jefferson 13.0
130 Little Jefferson County Jefferson 12.9
131 Normandy Jefferson County Jefferson 12.7
132 Euclid Littleton Arapahoe 12.6
133 Falcon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.6
134 Laredo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.6
135 Blue Heron Jefferson County Jefferson 12.5
136 Coal Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 12.5
137 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 12.5
138 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 12.5
139 Rock Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 12.3
140 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 12.2
141 Liberty Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.2
142 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 12.2
143 Roxborough Douglas County Re Douglas 12.2
144 Naturita West End Montrose 12.0
145 Charles B Sinclair Englewood Arapahoe 11.9
146 Compass Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
147 Eyestone Poudre Larimer 11.8
148 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 11.8
149 Penrose Florence Fremont 11.8
150 Powderhorn Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
151 Warder Jefferson County Jefferson 11.7
152 Fitzsimmons Platte Canyon Park 11.5
153 Green Gables Jefferson County Jefferson 11.5
154 Pioneer Douglas County Re Douglas 11.5
155 Barone Meeker Rio Blanco 11.4
156 Campbell Jefferson County Jefferson 11.3
157 Eldorado Douglas County Re Douglas 11.3
158 West Mesa County Valley Mesa 11.3
159 Newton Littleton Arapahoe 11.2
160 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 11.1
161 Mc Clave Mc Clave Bent 11.1
162 Northeast Douglas County Re Douglas 11.1
163 Odyssey Denver County Denver 11.1
164 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 11.1
165 University Schools Greeley Weld 11.1
166 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 11.1
167 Cougar Run Douglas County Re Douglas 10.8
168 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 10.8
169 Summit View Douglas County Re Douglas 10.8
170 Sierra Jefferson County Jefferson 10.6
171 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 10.5
172 Elbert Elbert Elbert 10.5
173 Excel Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 10.5
174 Kaiser Denver County Denver 10.5
175 Kendrick Lakes Jefferson County Jefferson 10.5
176 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 10.5
177 Broomfield Heights Boulder Valley Re Boulder 10.3
178 Green Mountain Jefferson County Jefferson 10.3
179 Shelton Jefferson County Jefferson 10.3
180 Summit Summit Summit 10.3
181 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 10.2
182 Pine Lane Intermediate Douglas County Re Douglas 10.2
183 Woodland Park Woodland Park Teller 10.2
184 Lukas Jefferson County Jefferson 10.1
185 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 10.0
186 Creekside Lewis-Palmer El Paso 10.0
187 Foothills Jefferson County Jefferson 10.0
188 Holmes Colorado Springs El Paso 10.0
189 Timberview Academy El Paso 10.0
190 Roncalli Pueblo City Pueblo 9.8
191 Craver Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.5
192 Gypsum Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 9.5
193 Columbine Hills Jefferson County Jefferson 9.4
194 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 9.3
195 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 9.2
196 Cherokee Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 9.2
197 Colorow Jefferson County Jefferson 9.2
198 Turner Thompson Larimer 9.1
199 Bill Reed Thompson Larimer 9.0
200 Horizon Cherry Creek Arapahoe 9.0
201 Estes Park Park (Estes Park) Larimer 8.9
202 Goddard Littleton Arapahoe 8.9
203 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 8.9
204 East Grand East Grand Grand 8.7
205 Sterling Valley Logan 8.7
206 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 8.7
207 Jenkins Colorado Springs El Paso 8.6
208 Lawrence Jefferson County Jefferson 8.6
209 Saddle Ranch Douglas County Re Douglas 8.6
210 Vision Delta County Delta 8.6
211 Buchanan Wray Yuma 8.5
212 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 8.5
213 Crowley County Ward Crowley County Crowley 8.5
214 Stober Jefferson County Jefferson 8.5
215 West Intergenerational Center Colorado Springs El Paso 8.5
216 Conrad Ball Thompson Larimer 8.4
217 Elizabeth Elizabeth Elbert 8.4
218 Huron Adams Five Star Schools Adams 8.4
219 Irving Colorado Springs El Paso 8.4
220 Lucile Erwin Thompson Larimer 8.4
221 Mann Colorado Springs El Paso 8.4
222 South Lakewood Jefferson County Jefferson 8.4
223 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 8.3
224 Crown Pointe Charter Academy Westminster Adams 8.3
225 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 8.3
226 Stott Jefferson County Jefferson 8.3
227 Salida Salida Chaffee 8.2
228 Thunder Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 8.1
229 Westview St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 8.1
230 Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 8.0
231 Caliche Valley Logan 8.0
232 Casey Boulder Valley Re Boulder 8.0
233 Fremont Jefferson County Jefferson 8.0
234 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 8.0
235 Slater Jefferson County Jefferson 8.0
236 Century Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.8
237 Linton Poudre Larimer 7.8
238 Walt Clark Thompson Larimer 7.8
239 Parr Jefferson County Jefferson 7.7
240 Pleasant View Jefferson County Jefferson 7.7
241 Pleasant View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.7
242 Sanford Sanford Conejos 7.7
243 Sky View Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.7
244 Escalante Durango La Plata 7.6
245 W H Heaton Pueblo City Pueblo 7.6
246 West Grand West Grand Grand 7.5
247 Granada Granada Prowers 7.4
248 Merino Buffalo Logan 7.4
249 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 7.3
250 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 7.3
251 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 7.3
252 Falcon Falcon El Paso 7.2
253 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.1
254 Park Hill Denver County Denver 7.1
255 Riverside Garfield Garfield 7.1
256 Kendallvue Jefferson County Jefferson 7.0
257 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.0
258 Minturn Eagle County Re Eagle 7.0
259 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 6.9
260 French Widefield El Paso 6.9
261 Peck Jefferson County Jefferson 6.8
262 Ryan Jefferson County Jefferson 6.8
263 Skyview Falcon El Paso 6.8
264 Brush Brush Morgan 6.7
265 Horizon Falcon El Paso 6.7
266 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 6.7
267 Moore Denver County Denver 6.7
268 Weber Jefferson County Jefferson 6.7
269 Zach Poudre Larimer 6.7
270 Deane Jefferson County Jefferson 6.6
271 Eaton Eaton Weld 6.6
272 Erie Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 6.6
273 Patterson Jefferson County Jefferson 6.6
274 Shaffer Jefferson County Jefferson 6.6
275 Windsor Windsor Weld 6.6
276 Westlake Adams Five Star Schools Adams 6.5
277 Franklin Greeley Weld 6.4
278 Pinello Widefield El Paso 6.4
279 Harry L Mc Ginnis Buena Vista Chaffee 6.3
280 Hi Plains Hi-Plains Kit Carson 6.3
281 Rooney Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 6.3
282 Stratton Stratton Kit Carson 6.3
283 Westgate Jefferson County Jefferson 6.3
284 Ortega Alamosa Alamosa 6.2
285 Byers Byers Arapahoe 6.1
286 Frontier Valley Douglas County Re Douglas 6.1
287 Gilpin County Undivided Gilpin County Gilpin 6.1
288 Vivian Jefferson County Jefferson 6.1
289 Gunnison Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 6.0
290 Longs Peak St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 6.0
291 Lyons Middle/Senior St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 6.0
292 Akron Akron Washington 5.9
293 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 5.9
294 Strasburg Strasburg Adams 5.9
295 Vanderhoof Jefferson County Jefferson 5.9
296 Aurora Hills Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 5.8
297 Bookcliff Mesa County Valley Mesa 5.7
298 Fairmount Jefferson County Jefferson 5.7
299 Lochbuie Keenesburg Weld 5.7
300 Eads Eads Kiowa 5.6
301 Harrison Canon City Fremont 5.6
302 The Excel Durango La Plata 5.6
303 Walden North Park Jackson 5.6
304 North Widefield El Paso 5.5
305 Fruita Mesa County Valley Mesa 5.4
306 Stony Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 5.4
307 Crawford Delta County Delta 5.3
308 Deer Trail Deer Trail Arapahoe 5.3
309 Sunrise Widefield El Paso 5.3
310 Thomson Jefferson County Jefferson 5.3
311 Mc Kinley Canon City Fremont 5.2
312 Baker Central Fort Morgan Morgan 5.1
313 Bea Underwood Garfield Garfield 5.1
314 John W Thimmig Brighton Adams 5.1
315 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 5.1
316 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 5.1
317 Adams Jefferson County Jefferson 5.0
318 Fleming Frenchman Logan 5.0
319 Haxtun Haxtun Phillips 5.0
320 Hudson Keenesburg Weld 4.9
321 Irish Poudre Larimer 4.9
322 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 4.9
323 Webster Widefield El Paso 4.9
324 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 4.8
325 Prairie Cherry Creek Arapahoe 4.7
326 Rifle Garfield Garfield 4.7
327 Arrowwood Douglas County Re Douglas 4.6
328 Mount Garfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 4.6
329 Zerger Jefferson County Jefferson 4.6
330 Heath Greeley Weld 4.5
331 Pennington Jefferson County Jefferson 4.5
332 Windsor Charter Academy Windsor Weld 4.5
333 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 4.4
334 Edgewater Jefferson County Jefferson 4.4
335 South Valley Weld County Weld 4.4
336 Allendale Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
337 Glennon Heights Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
338 Kullerstrand Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
339 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 4.3
340 Pagosa Springs Intermediate Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 4.3
341 Shanner Holly Prowers 4.3
342 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 4.3
343 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 4.2
344 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 4.2
345 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 4.2
346 Russell Colorado Springs El Paso 4.2
347 Springfield Springfield Baca 4.2
348 Trinidad Trinidad Las Animas 4.1
349 Vikan Brighton Adams 4.1
350 Columbia Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 4.0
351 Henry Denver County Denver 4.0
352 Moore Poudre Larimer 4.0
353 Talbott Widefield El Paso 4.0
354 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 3.9
355 Fountain Fountain El Paso 3.9
356 Grand Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 3.9
357 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 3.8
358 Wilmore Davis Jefferson County Jefferson 3.8
359 Yuma Yuma Yuma 3.8
360 Egnar Dolores County Re Dolores 3.7
361 Mortensen Jefferson County Jefferson 3.6
362 Sabin Denver County Denver 3.6
363 Pinnacle Adams Five Star Schools Adams 3.5
364 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 3.4
365 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 3.4
366 Frederick St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 3.4
367 Panorama Harrison El Paso 3.4
368 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 3.4
369 Silverheels Park County Park 3.4
370 Lasley Jefferson County Jefferson 3.3
371 M. Scott Carpenter Westminster Adams 3.3
372 Miami/Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 3.3
373 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.3
374 North Valley Weld County Weld 3.3
375 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 3.3
376 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 3.3
377 Cotopaxi Cotopaxi Fremont 3.2
378 Foster Jefferson County Jefferson 3.2
379 Putnam Poudre Larimer 3.2
380 Angevine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 3.1
381 Ellicott Ellicott El Paso 3.1
382 Ignacio Intermediate Ignacio Jt La Plata 3.1
383 Jefferson County Open Jefferson County Jefferson 3.1
384 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 3.1
385 Hanover Hanover El Paso 3.0
386 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 3.0
387 Lamar Lamar Prowers 3.0
388 Shadow Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 3.0
389 Brentwood Greeley Weld 2.8
390 Carlson Clear Creek Clear Creek 2.8
391 Hayden Hayden Routt 2.8
392 Mary L Flood Englewood Arapahoe 2.8
393 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 2.7
394 Sabin Colorado Springs El Paso 2.7
395 Secrest Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
396 Stevens Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
397 Columbine Montrose County Montrose 2.6
398 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 2.6
399 John Evans Greeley Weld 2.6
400 Grant Denver County Denver 2.5
401 Martensen Jefferson County Jefferson 2.4
402 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.4
403 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.4
404 Calhan Calhan El Paso 2.3
405 Cortez Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 2.3
406 Fitzmorris Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
407 York Mapleton Adams 2.3
408 Bennett Bennett Adams 2.2
409 Northglenn Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.2
410 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 2.2
411 La Junta East Otero Otero 2.1
412 Las Animas Las Animas Bent 2.1
413 Russell Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
414 Witt Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
415 Branson Branson Reorganized Las Animas 2.0
416 Skyline Canon City Fremont 2.0
417 Stein Jefferson County Jefferson 2.0
418 Maplewood Greeley Weld 1.9
419 Swanson Jefferson County Jefferson 1.9
420 Carson Fountain El Paso 1.8
421 Heritage St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 1.8
422 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 1.8
423 Widefield Widefield El Paso 1.8
424 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 1.8
425 Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 1.7
426 Corwin Pueblo City Pueblo 1.6
427 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.6
428 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 1.5
429 Gorman Harrison El Paso 1.4
430 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 1.4
431 Jefferson Rocky Ford Otero 1.4
432 Bromley East Brighton Adams 1.3
433 Delta Delta County Delta 1.3
434 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 1.3
435 Adams City Adams County Adams 1.2
436 Merrill Denver County Denver 1.2
437 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 1.1
438 Fremont Florence Fremont 1.1
439 Martin Luther King Jr Widefield El Paso 1.1
440 Mitchell Jefferson County Jefferson 1.1
441 South Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.1
442 Carmel Harrison El Paso 1.0
443 Centauri North Conejos Conejos 1.0
444 Monte Vista Monte Vista Rio Grande 1.0
445 Hill Denver County Denver 0.9
446 John Dewey Mapleton Adams 0.9
447 Overland Trail Brighton Adams 0.9
448 Place Denver County Denver 0.8
449 East Colorado Springs El Paso 0.7
450 North Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.7
451 Skinner Denver County Denver 0.7
452 Fort Lupton Weld County S/D Weld 0.5
453 Kepner Denver County Denver 0.5
454 Kearney Adams County Adams 0.4
455 Martin Luther King Denver County Denver 0.3
456 Noel Denver County Denver 0.3
457 Rishel Denver County Denver 0.3
458 West Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 0.3

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 458  ALL PAGES (1 - 458)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2002 - 2003 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 6 Read Adv: Grade 6 Reading --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY