Colorado School Ranking

THIS STUFF ROOOOOOOCKS MAN! --- MARQUIS     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Colorado » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Colorado

CO Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Counties


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 5 Writ Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 5
Writ
Adv
Graph
1 Monument Charter Academy Lewis-Palmer El Paso 47.5
2 Cherry Hills Village Cherry Creek Arapahoe 44.4
3 Red Rocks Jefferson County Jefferson 40.5
4 Traut Core Poudre Larimer 40.0
5 Cottonwood Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 39.4
6 Cheyenne Mountain Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 38.9
7 Northridge Douglas County Re Douglas 38.9
8 Foothill Boulder Valley Re Boulder 38.4
9 Eagle County Charter Academy Eagle County Re Eagle 37.5
10 Bergen Valley Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 37.4
11 Strawberry Park Steamboat Springs Routt 36.7
12 Homestead Cherry Creek Arapahoe 36.5
13 Littleton Academy Littleton Arapahoe 36.5
14 Bradford Intermediate Jefferson County Jefferson 36.4
15 Steele Colorado Springs El Paso 36.2
16 Horizons K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 36.1
17 Superior Boulder Valley Re Boulder 35.6
18 Gold Camp Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 35.5
19 Dennison Jefferson County Jefferson 34.4
20 Greenwood Cherry Creek Arapahoe 33.8
21 Chipeta Colorado Springs El Paso 33.3
22 King-Murphy Clear Creek Clear Creek 33.3
23 Steck Denver County Denver 33.3
24 Summit View Douglas County Re Douglas 32.8
25 Shaffer Jefferson County Jefferson 32.6
26 Canon Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 31.7
27 Creekside Cherry Creek Arapahoe 31.4
28 Monarch K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 30.8
29 Normandy Jefferson County Jefferson 30.7
30 Carson Denver County Denver 30.4
31 Bromwell Denver County Denver 29.8
32 Lois Lenski Littleton Arapahoe 29.8
33 Hulstrom Adams Five Star Schools Adams 29.7
34 Academy International Academy El Paso 29.5
35 Broadmoor Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 29.4
36 Indian Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 29.4
37 Wilder Littleton Arapahoe 29.3
38 Zach Poudre Larimer 29.3
39 Beulah Heights Pueblo City Pueblo 28.9
40 Willow Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 28.9
41 Platte River Charter Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 28.8
42 Belleview Cherry Creek Arapahoe 28.6
43 Kohl Boulder Valley Re Boulder 28.6
44 Cherry Creek Charter Academy Cherry Creek Arapahoe 28.0
45 Slavens Denver County Denver 28.0
46 Cheyenne Mountain Charter Academy Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 27.7
47 Sunset Park Pueblo City Pueblo 27.6
48 Acres Green Douglas County Re Douglas 27.3
49 Hotchkiss Delta County Delta 27.3
50 Skyview Windsor Weld 27.3
51 Crofton Denver County Denver 27.1
52 Lewis-Palmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 26.8
53 High Peaks Boulder Valley Re Boulder 26.7
54 Ralston Jefferson County Jefferson 26.7
55 Douglass Boulder Valley Re Boulder 26.5
56 Twin Peaks Charter Academy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 26.0
57 Saddle Ranch Douglas County Re Douglas 25.7
58 West Woods Jefferson County Jefferson 25.3
59 Cory Denver County Denver 24.3
60 Deer Creek Platte Canyon Park 24.1
61 Palmer Lake Lewis-Palmer El Paso 24.1
62 University Park Denver County Denver 23.9
63 Boulder Community School/Integrated Studies Boulder Valley Re Boulder 23.8
64 Red Sandstone Eagle County Re Eagle 23.7
65 Riverview Durango La Plata 23.7
66 Bear Creek Boulder Valley Re Boulder 23.5
67 Crown Pointe Charter Academy Westminster Adams 23.1
68 Soda Creek Steamboat Springs Routt 23.0
69 Ute Meadows Jefferson County Jefferson 23.0
70 Challenge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 22.9
71 Dunn Poudre Larimer 22.8
72 American Academy At Castle Pines Douglas County Re Douglas 22.6
73 Fireside Boulder Valley Re Boulder 22.0
74 Appleton Mesa County Valley Mesa 21.9
75 Eisenhower Boulder Valley Re Boulder 21.9
76 Parmalee Jefferson County Jefferson 21.9
77 Fox Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 21.8
78 Niwot St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 21.8
79 Liberty Common Poudre Larimer 21.7
80 Plateau Valley Plateau Valley Mesa 21.7
81 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 21.6
82 Douglass Valley Academy El Paso 21.4
83 Kyffin Jefferson County Jefferson 21.4
84 Ivy Stockwell Thompson Larimer 21.3
85 Fremont Colorado Springs El Paso 21.2
86 Green Gables Jefferson County Jefferson 21.2
87 Twain Littleton Arapahoe 21.2
88 Explorer Academy El Paso 20.9
89 Timber Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 20.8
90 Wyco Drive Adams Five Star Schools Adams 20.8
91 Fraser Valley East Grand Grand 20.7
92 Goodnight Pueblo City Pueblo 20.7
93 Mountain View Academy El Paso 20.7
94 Coal Creek Boulder Valley Re Boulder 20.6
95 Hackberry Hill Jefferson County Jefferson 20.5
96 Aurora Quest Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 20.4
97 Highland Littleton Arapahoe 20.3
98 Edith Wolford Academy El Paso 20.2
99 Jordahl Fountain El Paso 20.2
100 Campbell Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
101 Vanderhoof Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
102 Wilmot Jefferson County Jefferson 20.0
103 Larkspur Douglas County Re Douglas 19.7
104 Linton Poudre Larimer 19.7
105 Stratton Colorado Springs El Paso 19.7
106 Core Knowledge Douglas County Re Douglas 19.6
107 Peakview Cherry Creek Arapahoe 19.4
108 Powderhorn Jefferson County Jefferson 19.4
109 Prairie Hills Academy El Paso 19.4
110 Haaff Pueblo City Pueblo 19.2
111 Maple Grove Jefferson County Jefferson 19.0
112 Ridgway Ridgway Ouray 19.0
113 Florida Mesa Durango La Plata 18.9
114 Longmont Estates St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 18.9
115 Louisville Boulder Valley Re Boulder 18.8
116 Orchard Avenue Mesa County Valley Mesa 18.7
117 Flatirons Boulder Valley Re Boulder 18.5
118 Leawood Jefferson County Jefferson 18.5
119 Breckenridge Summit Summit 18.4
120 Coyote Hills Cherry Creek Arapahoe 18.4
121 Foothills Academy El Paso 18.3
122 Wildcat Mountain Douglas County Re Douglas 18.3
123 Midland Colorado Springs El Paso 18.2
124 Rolling Hills Cherry Creek Arapahoe 18.2
125 Northridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 18.1
126 Scott Colorado Springs El Paso 18.1
127 Copper Mesa Douglas County Re Douglas 18.0
128 Mary E Pennock K-8 Brighton Adams 18.0
129 Trailblazer Douglas County Re Douglas 17.9
130 Bacon Poudre Larimer 17.7
131 Mc Graw Poudre Larimer 17.7
132 Christa Mc Auliffe Greeley Weld 17.6
133 Paonia Delta County Delta 17.6
134 Fox Hollow Cherry Creek Arapahoe 17.5
135 Frontier Academy El Paso 17.5
136 Howbert Colorado Springs El Paso 17.5
137 Mesa Boulder Valley Re Boulder 17.5
138 Bear Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 17.4
139 Dakota Valley Cherry Creek Arapahoe 17.4
140 Rooney Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 17.4
141 Rye Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 17.4
142 Woodmen-Roberts Academy El Paso 17.4
143 Chappelow Arts & Literacy Greeley Weld 17.3
144 Madison Colorado Springs El Paso 17.3
145 Weber Jefferson County Jefferson 17.3
146 Pinon Valley Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 17.2
147 Warder Jefferson County Jefferson 17.2
148 Peabody Littleton Arapahoe 16.9
149 Redstone Douglas County Re Douglas 16.9
150 Academy Edison Academy El Paso 16.7
151 Bennett Poudre Larimer 16.7
152 Heatherwood Boulder Valley Re Boulder 16.7
153 Meadow Mountain Eagle County Re Eagle 16.7
154 South Brighton Adams 16.7
155 Prairie Crossing Douglas County Re Douglas 16.5
156 Timnath Poudre Larimer 16.5
157 Aspen Crossing Cherry Creek Arapahoe 16.4
158 Birch Boulder Valley Re Boulder 16.4
159 Southmoor Denver County Denver 16.4
160 Bates Colorado Springs El Paso 16.2
161 Pine Grove Douglas County Re Douglas 16.1
162 Fremont Jefferson County Jefferson 16.0
163 Running Creek Elizabeth Elbert 16.0
164 Valley View Mapleton Adams 16.0
165 Belmont Pueblo City Pueblo 15.8
166 Estes Park K-5 Park (Estes Park) Larimer 15.8
167 Meridian Ranch Falcon El Paso 15.8
168 Merino Buffalo Logan 15.8
169 Marshdale Jefferson County Jefferson 15.7
170 Stetson Falcon El Paso 15.7
171 The Da Vinci Academy Academy El Paso 15.7
172 Animas Valley Durango La Plata 15.6
173 Mountain View Windsor Weld 15.6
174 Prospect Valley Jefferson County Jefferson 15.6
175 South Mesa Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 15.5
176 Sunrise Widefield El Paso 15.5
177 Garfield Thompson Larimer 15.4
178 Scenic Mesa County Valley Mesa 15.4
179 Northeast Douglas County Re Douglas 15.3
180 Olander Poudre Larimer 15.3
181 Crest View Boulder Valley Re Boulder 15.2
182 Sopris Roaring Fork Garfield 15.2
183 Steele Denver County Denver 15.2
184 Hudson Keenesburg Weld 15.0
185 Ouray Ouray Ouray 15.0
186 Beattie Poudre Larimer 14.9
187 Bricker Harrison El Paso 14.9
188 Meridian Adams Five Star Schools Adams 14.9
189 Prairie Winds Lewis-Palmer El Paso 14.9
190 Shepardson Poudre Larimer 14.9
191 Bradley Denver County Denver 14.8
192 Community Montessori Boulder Valley Re Boulder 14.8
193 Eldorado K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 14.8
194 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 14.8
195 Mount Carbon Jefferson County Jefferson 14.8
196 Pine Valley Academy El Paso 14.8
197 Side Creek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 14.8
198 Trailblazer Colorado Springs El Paso 14.8
199 Pioneer Academy El Paso 14.7
200 Stargate Adams Five Star Schools Adams 14.7
201 Devinny Jefferson County Jefferson 14.6
202 Mead St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 14.6
203 Parkview Lamar Prowers 14.6
204 Fairmount Jefferson County Jefferson 14.5
205 High Plains Cherry Creek Arapahoe 14.5
206 Semper Jefferson County Jefferson 14.5
207 Antelope Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 14.4
208 Avery/Parsons Buena Vista Chaffee 14.3
209 Lyons St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 14.3
210 Meiklejohn Jefferson County Jefferson 14.3
211 Sagebrush Cherry Creek Arapahoe 14.3
212 Heritage Douglas County Re Douglas 14.1
213 Needham Durango La Plata 14.1
214 Remington Falcon El Paso 14.1
215 Tavelli Poudre Larimer 14.1
216 Woodmen Hills Falcon El Paso 14.1
217 Colorow Jefferson County Jefferson 14.0
218 Elbert County Elizabeth Elbert 14.0
219 Franktown Douglas County Re Douglas 14.0
220 Keller Colorado Springs El Paso 14.0
221 Canyon Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 13.9
222 Edith Teter Park County Park 13.9
223 Scott Greeley Weld 13.9
224 Singing Hills Elizabeth Elbert 13.9
225 Prairie Ridge St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.8
226 Stansberry Thompson Larimer 13.8
227 Timberline Cherry Creek Arapahoe 13.8
228 Cottonwood Plains Thompson Larimer 13.7
229 Altona St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.6
230 Hunters Glen Adams Five Star Schools Adams 13.6
231 Ray E Kilmer Lewis-Palmer El Paso 13.6
232 Soaring Hawk Douglas County Re Douglas 13.6
233 Jackson Colorado Springs El Paso 13.5
234 Sand Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 13.5
235 Woodglen Adams Five Star Schools Adams 13.4
236 Frontier Charter Academy Greeley Weld 13.3
237 Heritage Cherry Creek Arapahoe 13.3
238 Hutchinson Jefferson County Jefferson 13.3
239 Ames Littleton Arapahoe 13.2
240 Central St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 13.2
241 Manassa North Conejos Conejos 13.2
242 Riffenburgh Poudre Larimer 13.2
243 Soaring Eagles Harrison El Paso 13.2
244 Free Horizon Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 13.0
245 Frisco Summit Summit 13.0
246 Murphy Creek K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 13.0
247 Mission Viejo Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.8
248 Rudy Colorado Springs El Paso 12.8
249 The Classical Academy Academy El Paso 12.8
250 Van Arsdale Jefferson County Jefferson 12.8
251 Aspen Aspen Pitkin 12.7
252 Coronado Jefferson County Jefferson 12.7
253 Dry Creek Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.7
254 High Plains Academy El Paso 12.7
255 Independence Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.7
256 Taylor Mesa County Valley Mesa 12.7
257 Crawford Delta County Delta 12.5
258 Lincoln Canon City Fremont 12.5
259 Lopez Poudre Larimer 12.5
260 Moore Poudre Larimer 12.5
261 Park Durango La Plata 12.5
262 Seventh Street Dolores County Re Dolores 12.5
263 Southeast Brighton Adams 12.5
264 Sunnyside Durango La Plata 12.5
265 Trails West Cherry Creek Arapahoe 12.5
266 Ridgeview Falcon El Paso 12.4
267 Stony Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 12.4
268 Grandview Windsor Weld 12.3
269 James Irwin Harrison El Paso 12.3
270 Namaqua Thompson Larimer 12.2
271 Sandburg Littleton Arapahoe 12.2
272 Skyway Park Cheyenne Mountain El Paso 12.2
273 Abrams Fountain El Paso 12.1
274 Kruse Poudre Larimer 12.1
275 Peck Jefferson County Jefferson 12.1
276 Rockrimmon Academy El Paso 12.1
277 Buffalo Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 12.0
278 Mc Kinley Canon City Fremont 12.0
279 Werner Poudre Larimer 12.0
280 Meadow Point Cherry Creek Arapahoe 11.9
281 Meeker Meeker Rio Blanco 11.9
282 Webster Widefield El Paso 11.9
283 Centennial Academy Of Fine Arts Education Littleton Arapahoe 11.8
284 Discovery Canyon Campus Academy El Paso 11.8
285 Governor S Ranch Jefferson County Jefferson 11.8
286 Monfort Greeley Weld 11.8
287 Peyton Peyton Jt El Paso 11.8
288 Springs Ranch Falcon El Paso 11.8
289 Fall River St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 11.7
290 Sheridan Green Jefferson County Jefferson 11.7
291 Vassar Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 11.6
292 Washington Lamar Prowers 11.6
293 Arrowwood Douglas County Re Douglas 11.5
294 Edison Colorado Springs El Paso 11.5
295 Franklin Littleton Arapahoe 11.5
296 Grace Best Lewis-Palmer El Paso 11.5
297 Grant Colorado Springs El Paso 11.5
298 Montessori Peaks Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 11.5
299 King Colorado Springs El Paso 11.4
300 Renaissance Expedition Learn Outward Bound Douglas County Re Douglas 11.4
301 Mountain View St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 11.3
302 Alpine St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 11.1
303 Cougar Run Douglas County Re Douglas 11.1
304 Dolores Dolores Montezuma 11.1
305 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 11.1
306 Cache La Poudre Poudre Larimer 10.9
307 Legacy Point Douglas County Re Douglas 10.9
308 Lincoln Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 10.9
309 O Dea Poudre Larimer 10.9
310 Otero Harrison El Paso 10.9
311 Patriot Fountain El Paso 10.9
312 Campbell Valley Logan 10.8
313 Cotton Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.8
314 Dalton Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 10.8
315 Harris Bilingual Poudre Larimer 10.8
316 Park View Pueblo City Pueblo 10.8
317 Roy Moore Garfield Garfield 10.8
318 Ryan Jefferson County Jefferson 10.8
319 Coyote Creek Douglas County Re Douglas 10.7
320 Mancos Mancos Montezuma 10.7
321 Martinez Colorado Springs El Paso 10.7
322 Moore Denver County Denver 10.7
323 Morton Pueblo City Pueblo 10.7
324 Academy Of Charter Schools Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.5
325 La Veta La Veta Huerfano 10.5
326 New Emerson School At Columbus Mesa County Valley Mesa 10.5
327 Rock Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 10.5
328 Teller Denver County Denver 10.5
329 Berthoud Thompson Larimer 10.4
330 Hoff Keenesburg Weld 10.4
331 Pioneer Bilingual Boulder Valley Re Boulder 10.4
332 Glacier Peak Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.3
333 Peak To Peak Boulder Valley Re Boulder 10.3
334 Pine Lane Intermediate Douglas County Re Douglas 10.1
335 Longfellow Colorado Springs El Paso 10.0
336 Manitou Springs Manitou Springs El Paso 10.0
337 Prairie Hills Adams Five Star Schools Adams 10.0
338 Mary Blair Thompson Larimer 9.9
339 Challenge To Excellence Douglas County Re Douglas 9.8
340 Odyssey Falcon El Paso 9.8
341 Runyon Littleton Arapahoe 9.7
342 Silver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 9.7
343 Ute Pass Manitou Springs El Paso 9.7
344 Edwards Eagle County Re Eagle 9.6
345 Riverdale Adams Five Star Schools Adams 9.6
346 Coyote Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 9.5
347 Fort Lewis Mesa Durango La Plata 9.5
348 Wingate Mesa County Valley Mesa 9.5
349 Akron Akron Washington 9.4
350 Erie St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 9.4
351 Evans Falcon El Paso 9.4
352 Palmer Denver County Denver 9.4
353 Summit Cove Summit Summit 9.4
354 Aragon Fountain El Paso 9.3
355 Cesar Chavez Academy Pueblo City Pueblo 9.3
356 Frontier Valley Douglas County Re Douglas 9.3
357 Washington Canon City Fremont 9.2
358 Calhan Calhan El Paso 9.1
359 Carrie Martin Thompson Larimer 9.1
360 Fowler Fowler Otero 9.1
361 Gunnison Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 9.1
362 Lafayette Boulder Valley Re Boulder 9.1
363 North Mesa Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.1
364 North Star Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 9.1
365 Pioneer Douglas County Re Douglas 9.1
366 Springfield Springfield Baca 9.1
367 Swallows Charter Academy Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 9.1
368 Tarver Adams Five Star Schools Adams 9.1
369 Telluride Telluride San Miguel 9.1
370 Wiggins Wiggins Morgan 9.1
371 Kendallvue Jefferson County Jefferson 9.0
372 Antelope Trails Academy El Paso 8.9
373 Centennial Thompson Larimer 8.9
374 Bauder Poudre Larimer 8.8
375 Cherokee Trail Douglas County Re Douglas 8.8
376 Harold S Winograd Greeley Weld 8.8
377 Laurel Poudre Larimer 8.8
378 Lincoln Orchard Mesa Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.8
379 Walnut Hills Community Cherry Creek Arapahoe 8.8
380 Henry Colorado Springs El Paso 8.7
381 Ivywild Colorado Springs El Paso 8.7
382 Leo William Butler Weld County S/D Weld 8.7
383 Loma Mesa County Valley Mesa 8.7
384 Zerger Jefferson County Jefferson 8.7
385 Asbury Denver County Denver 8.6
386 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 8.6
387 Littleton Prep Littleton Arapahoe 8.5
388 Aurora Academy Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 8.3
389 Cedar Ridge Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 8.3
390 Cedaredge Delta County Delta 8.3
391 Cottonwood Montrose County Montrose 8.3
392 Dillon Valley Summit Summit 8.3
393 Gateway Woodland Park Teller 8.3
394 Kendrick Lakes Jefferson County Jefferson 8.3
395 Moody Littleton Arapahoe 8.3
396 Ridgeview Classical Charter Schools Poudre Larimer 8.3
397 Elk Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
398 Westridge Jefferson County Jefferson 8.2
399 Mitchell Jefferson County Jefferson 8.1
400 Salida Salida Chaffee 8.1
401 Somerlid Pueblo City Pueblo 8.1
402 Highland Park Pueblo City Pueblo 8.0
403 Field Littleton Arapahoe 7.9
404 Peiffer Jefferson County Jefferson 7.8
405 Burlington St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.7
406 Carlile Pueblo City Pueblo 7.7
407 Emerald Boulder Valley Re Boulder 7.7
408 Mountain View Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.7
409 Mountainside Fountain El Paso 7.7
410 Stratton Meadows Harrison El Paso 7.7
411 Colorado Virtual Academy (Cova) Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.5
412 Desert Sage Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.5
413 La Junta Intermediate East Otero Otero 7.5
414 Shawsheen Greeley Weld 7.5
415 Cimarron Cherry Creek Arapahoe 7.4
416 Bennett Bennett Adams 7.3
417 Legacy St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.3
418 Pueblo Charter School For The Arts & Sciences Pueblo City Pueblo 7.3
419 Summit Woodland Park Teller 7.3
420 Sunrise Cherry Creek Arapahoe 7.3
421 Van Buren Thompson Larimer 7.3
422 Vineland Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 7.3
423 West Grand West Grand Grand 7.3
424 York International Mapleton Adams 7.3
425 Sierra Jefferson County Jefferson 7.2
426 Sarah Milner Thompson Larimer 7.1
427 Shelton Jefferson County Jefferson 7.1
428 Stedman Denver County Denver 7.1
429 Blue Heron Jefferson County Jefferson 7.0
430 Brush Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 7.0
431 Sanborn St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 7.0
432 Skyview Adams Five Star Schools Adams 7.0
433 Bryant Webster Denver County Denver 6.9
434 Eldorado Douglas County Re Douglas 6.9
435 Odyssey Denver County Denver 6.9
436 Ann K Heiman Greeley Weld 6.8
437 Crested Butte Community Gunnison Watershed Gunnison 6.8
438 Letford Johnstown-Milliken Weld 6.8
439 Monroe Colorado Springs El Paso 6.8
440 Platte Valley Platte Valley Weld 6.8
441 Secrest Jefferson County Jefferson 6.8
442 Tope Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.8
443 Cresson Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 6.7
444 Edison Denver County Denver 6.7
445 Meeker Greeley Weld 6.7
446 Pagosa Springs Intermediate Archuleta County Jt Archuleta 6.7
447 Heritage Pueblo City Pueblo 6.6
448 Columbian Las Animas Bent 6.5
449 Eagle Ridge Douglas County Re Douglas 6.5
450 Flagstone Douglas County Re Douglas 6.5
451 Hoehne Hoehne Reorganized Las Animas 6.5
452 Mesa Fountain El Paso 6.5
453 Sargent Sargent Rio Grande 6.5
454 Arapahoe Ridge Adams Five Star Schools Adams 6.4
455 New Vision Thompson Larimer 6.4
456 Aspen Creek K-8 Boulder Valley Re Boulder 6.3
457 Benjamin Eaton Eaton Weld 6.3
458 Bradford Pueblo City Pueblo 6.3
459 Hunt Colorado Springs El Paso 6.3
460 Monroe Thompson Larimer 6.3
461 Northeast Brighton Adams 6.3
462 Rocky Mountain Classical Academy Falcon El Paso 6.3
463 Columbine Woodland Park Teller 6.2
464 Banning Lewis Ranch Academy Falcon El Paso 6.1
465 Broadway Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.1
466 Byers Byers Arapahoe 6.1
467 Limon Limon Lincoln 6.1
468 Lukas Jefferson County Jefferson 6.1
469 Mesa View Mesa County Valley Mesa 6.1
470 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 6.0
471 Ponderosa Cherry Creek Arapahoe 6.0
472 Riverside Garfield Garfield 6.0
473 Bayfield Bayfield Jt-R La Plata 5.9
474 Bristol Colorado Springs El Paso 5.9
475 Highline Academy Denver County Denver 5.9
476 South Street Douglas County Re Douglas 5.9
477 Fisher S Peak Trinidad Las Animas 5.8
478 Pomona Mesa County Valley Mesa 5.8
479 Woodrow Wilson Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 5.8
480 Turman Harrison El Paso 5.7
481 Upper Blue Summit Summit 5.7
482 Cherry Drive Adams Five Star Schools Adams 5.6
483 Columbia Colorado Springs El Paso 5.6
484 Fairview Westminster Adams 5.6
485 Fountain Pueblo City Pueblo 5.6
486 Washington Colorado Springs El Paso 5.6
487 Jefferson Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 5.5
488 South Lakewood Jefferson County Jefferson 5.5
489 Achieve Academy Mapleton Adams 5.4
490 Beach Court Denver County Denver 5.4
491 Eagleview Adams Five Star Schools Adams 5.4
492 Taylor Colorado Springs El Paso 5.4
493 Beaver Valley Brush Morgan 5.3
494 Johnson Poudre Larimer 5.3
495 Laurene Edmondson Thompson Larimer 5.3
496 Nederland Boulder Valley Re Boulder 5.3
497 Thunder Mountain Mesa County Valley Mesa 5.3
498 Bear Canyon Douglas County Re Douglas 5.2
499 Summit Cherry Creek Arapahoe 5.2
500 Academy Douglas County Re Douglas 5.1
501 Adams Jefferson County Jefferson 5.1
502 Eagle Valley Eagle County Re Eagle 5.1
503 La Jara North Conejos Conejos 5.1
504 Meadow View Douglas County Re Douglas 5.1
505 Pioneer Ridge Johnstown-Milliken Weld 5.1
506 Cardinal Community Academy Keenesburg Weld 5.0
507 Downey Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 5.0
508 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 5.0
509 Holyoke Holyoke Phillips 5.0
510 Milliken Johnstown-Milliken Weld 5.0
511 French Widefield El Paso 4.9
512 Grant Ranch Denver County Denver 4.9
513 Ryan Boulder Valley Re Boulder 4.9
514 Castle Rock Douglas County Re Douglas 4.8
515 Harris Park Westminster Adams 4.8
516 Hygiene St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 4.8
517 Pueblo West Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.8
518 Sierra Vista Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.8
519 South Routt South Routt Re Routt 4.8
520 Wiley Wiley Jt Prowers 4.8
521 Pomona Montrose County Montrose 4.7
522 Prairie Winds Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.7
523 Red Hill Eagle County Re Eagle 4.7
524 Samuels Denver County Denver 4.7
525 Sedalia Douglas County Re Douglas 4.7
526 Westview Adams Five Star Schools Adams 4.7
527 Oak Grove Montrose County Montrose 4.6
528 Sand Creek Harrison El Paso 4.6
529 Avondale Pueblo County Rural Pueblo 4.5
530 Cherrelyn Englewood Arapahoe 4.5
531 Highline Community Cherry Creek Arapahoe 4.5
532 Kemp Adams County Adams 4.5
533 Knowledge Quest Academy Johnstown-Milliken Weld 4.5
534 Lowry Denver County Denver 4.5
535 Penrose Colorado Springs El Paso 4.5
536 Ashley Denver County Denver 4.4
537 Creekside Elementary School At Martin Park Boulder Valley Re Boulder 4.4
538 Pinello Widefield El Paso 4.4
539 West Jefferson Jefferson County Jefferson 4.4
540 Bromley East Brighton Adams 4.3
541 Columbine Hills Jefferson County Jefferson 4.3
542 Glenwood Springs Roaring Fork Garfield 4.3
543 Shanner Holly Prowers 4.3
544 Silverthorne Summit Summit 4.3
545 University Hill Boulder Valley Re Boulder 4.3
546 University Schools Greeley Weld 4.3
547 Village East Community Cherry Creek Arapahoe 4.3
548 Winona Thompson Larimer 4.3
549 Baker Central Fort Morgan Morgan 4.2
550 Charles Hay Englewood Arapahoe 4.2
551 Delta Vision Delta County Delta 4.2
552 Holly Hills Cherry Creek Arapahoe 4.2
553 Lincoln Thompson Larimer 4.2
554 Mount View Core Knowledge Canon City Fremont 4.2
555 Olga A Hellbeck Pueblo City Pueblo 4.2
556 Rocky Mountain Academy Of Evergreen Jefferson County Jefferson 4.2
557 Aurora Frontier K-8 Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 4.1
558 Burlington Burlington Kit Carson 4.1
559 Flynn Westminster Adams 4.1
560 John W Thimmig Brighton Adams 4.1
561 Lochbuie Keenesburg Weld 4.1
562 East Littleton Arapahoe 4.0
563 Galeton Eaton Weld 4.0
564 Glennon Heights Jefferson County Jefferson 4.0
565 Miami/Yoder Miami/Yoder Jt El Paso 4.0
566 Patterson Jefferson County Jefferson 4.0
567 Stott Jefferson County Jefferson 4.0
568 Dartmouth Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.9
569 Nisley Mesa County Valley Mesa 3.9
570 Northside Montrose County Montrose 3.9
571 Wilson Colorado Springs El Paso 3.9
572 Caliche Valley Logan 3.8
573 Crowley County Crowley County Crowley 3.8
574 Deane Jefferson County Jefferson 3.8
575 Hopkins Littleton Arapahoe 3.8
576 Iron Horse Douglas County Re Douglas 3.8
577 Kemper Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 3.8
578 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 3.8
579 Red Hawk Ridge Cherry Creek Arapahoe 3.8
580 Roxborough Douglas County Re Douglas 3.8
581 Simla Big Sandy Elbert 3.8
582 Stein Jefferson County Jefferson 3.8
583 Stober Jefferson County Jefferson 3.8
584 Sunset Ridge Westminster Adams 3.8
585 Hallett Denver County Denver 3.7
586 Hayden Valley Hayden Routt 3.7
587 Columbine Boulder Valley Re Boulder 3.6
588 Madison Greeley Weld 3.6
589 Rocky Mountain St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 3.6
590 Sierra Grande Sierra Grande Costilla 3.6
591 Rose Hill Adams County Adams 3.5
592 Shelledy Mesa County Valley Mesa 3.5
593 Eva R Baca Pueblo City Pueblo 3.4
594 Marrama Denver County Denver 3.4
595 Molholm Jefferson County Jefferson 3.4
596 South Park Pueblo City Pueblo 3.4
597 Traylor Denver County Denver 3.4
598 Carlson Clear Creek Clear Creek 3.3
599 Compass Montessori Jefferson County Jefferson 3.3
600 Parkview Rangely Rio Blanco 3.3
601 Arkansas Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.2
602 Arrowhead Cherry Creek Arapahoe 3.2
603 Centennial Denver County Denver 3.2
604 Fruitvale Mesa County Valley Mesa 3.2
605 Hillcrest Adams Five Star Schools Adams 3.2
606 Lasley Jefferson County Jefferson 3.2
607 Maddox Englewood Arapahoe 3.2
608 Martensen Jefferson County Jefferson 3.2
609 Mc Meen Denver County Denver 3.2
610 Mesa Montezuma-Cortez Montezuma 3.2
611 Monaco Adams County Adams 3.2
612 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 3.2
613 Second Creek K-8 Brighton Adams 3.2
614 Benjamin Franklin Pueblo City Pueblo 3.1
615 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 3.1
616 Parr Jefferson County Jefferson 3.1
617 Talbott Widefield El Paso 3.1
618 Allendale Jefferson County Jefferson 3.0
619 Audubon Colorado Springs El Paso 3.0
620 Belle Creek Brighton Adams 3.0
621 Carver Colorado Springs El Paso 3.0
622 D C S Montessori Douglas County Re Douglas 3.0
623 Irish Poudre Larimer 3.0
624 Skyline Canon City Fremont 3.0
625 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 3.0
626 Yale Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 3.0
627 Adams Colorado Springs El Paso 2.9
628 B F Kitchen Thompson Larimer 2.9
629 Ellis Denver County Denver 2.9
630 Green Mountain Jefferson County Jefferson 2.9
631 Hanson Adams County Adams 2.9
632 Kenton Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.9
633 Oak Creek Harrison El Paso 2.9
634 Venetucci Widefield El Paso 2.9
635 Yuma Yuma Yuma 2.9
636 Enrichment Academy Mapleton Adams 2.8
637 Iowa Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.8
638 Kullerstrand Jefferson County Jefferson 2.8
639 Lincoln Park Mesa County Valley Mesa 2.8
640 North Star Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.8
641 Westminster Hills Westminster Adams 2.8
642 Custer County Custer County School District Custer 2.7
643 Falcon Falcon El Paso 2.7
644 Fitzmorris Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
645 Lyn Knoll Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.7
646 Queen Palmer Colorado Springs El Paso 2.7
647 Sixth Avenue Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.7
648 Adventure Mapleton Adams 2.6
649 Johnson Montrose County Montrose 2.6
650 Lincoln Colorado Springs El Paso 2.6
651 Mc Kinley-Thatcher Denver County Denver 2.6
652 Minnequa Pueblo City Pueblo 2.6
653 Rifle Garfield Garfield 2.6
654 Stratmoor Hills Harrison El Paso 2.6
655 Twain Colorado Springs El Paso 2.6
656 Billie Martinez Greeley Weld 2.5
657 Eiber Jefferson County Jefferson 2.5
658 Foothills Jefferson County Jefferson 2.4
659 Granby East Grand Grand 2.4
660 North Widefield El Paso 2.4
661 Pete Mirich Weld County Weld 2.4
662 Underwood Del Norte Rio Grande 2.4
663 Widefield Widefield El Paso 2.4
664 Denison Montessori Denver County Denver 2.3
665 Garnet Mesa Delta County Delta 2.3
666 Lawrence Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
667 Meadow Community Mapleton Adams 2.3
668 Rim Rock Mesa County Valley Mesa 2.3
669 Twombly Weld County S/D Weld 2.3
670 Washington Intermediate Huerfano Huerfano 2.3
671 Wildflower Harrison El Paso 2.3
672 Collegiate Charter Academy Jefferson County Jefferson 2.2
673 Henderson Brighton Adams 2.2
674 Kaiser Denver County Denver 2.2
675 Mountain Vista Community Harrison El Paso 2.2
676 Sanchez Boulder Valley Re Boulder 2.2
677 Schmitt Denver County Denver 2.2
678 Clyde Miller Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.1
679 Park Lane Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.1
680 Avon Eagle County Re Eagle 2.0
681 Clayton Partnership Mapleton Adams 2.0
682 Columbine St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 2.0
683 Eastridge Community Cherry Creek Arapahoe 2.0
684 Monterey Community Mapleton Adams 2.0
685 Mortensen Jefferson County Jefferson 2.0
686 Putnam Poudre Larimer 2.0
687 Sherrelwood Westminster Adams 2.0
688 Thornton Adams Five Star Schools Adams 2.0
689 Tollgate Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.0
690 Valdez Denver County Denver 2.0
691 Whitman Littleton Arapahoe 2.0
692 Whittier Boulder Valley Re Boulder 2.0
693 Liberty Rocky Ford Otero 1.9
694 Barnum Denver County Denver 1.8
695 Basalt Roaring Fork Garfield 1.8
696 Chatfield Mesa County Valley Mesa 1.8
697 Clayton Englewood Arapahoe 1.8
698 Edgewater Jefferson County Jefferson 1.8
699 Evans Alamosa Alamosa 1.8
700 Fulton Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.8
701 Ignacio Intermediate Ignacio Jt La Plata 1.8
702 Indian Peaks St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 1.8
703 Pear Park Mesa County Valley Mesa 1.8
704 Pitt-Waller K-8 Denver County Denver 1.8
705 Platteville Weld County Weld 1.8
706 Smedley Denver County Denver 1.8
707 Thomson Jefferson County Jefferson 1.8
708 Clifton Mesa County Valley Mesa 1.7
709 Crystal River Roaring Fork Garfield 1.7
710 Doull Denver County Denver 1.7
711 Giberson Harrison El Paso 1.7
712 Skyline Vista Westminster Adams 1.7
713 Bella Romero Elememtary Greeley Weld 1.6
714 Laredo Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.6
715 Rocky Mountain Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.6
716 Rocky Mountain Mesa County Valley Mesa 1.6
717 Archuleta Denver County Denver 1.5
718 Centennial Greeley Weld 1.5
719 Cowell Denver County Denver 1.5
720 Holm Denver County Denver 1.5
721 Loma Linda St Vrain Valley Re Boulder 1.5
722 Montview Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.5
723 Amesse Denver County Denver 1.4
724 Bill Metz Monte Vista Rio Grande 1.4
725 Lumberg Jefferson County Jefferson 1.4
726 Stukey Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.4
727 Alsup Adams County Adams 1.3
728 Maxwell Denver County Denver 1.3
729 Park Hill Denver County Denver 1.3
730 Polton Community Cherry Creek Arapahoe 1.3
731 Roosevelt Edison Colorado Springs El Paso 1.3
732 Schenck Denver County Denver 1.3
733 Central Adams County Adams 1.2
734 Knapp Denver County Denver 1.2
735 Martin Luther King Jr Widefield El Paso 1.2
736 Newlon Denver County Denver 1.2
737 Centennial Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.1
738 Fremont Florence Fremont 1.1
739 Greenwood Denver County Denver 1.1
740 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 1.0
741 Craig Moffat County Re:No Moffat 0.7

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451 - 500  |  501 - 550  |  551 - 600  |  601 - 650  |  651 - 700  |  701 - 741  ALL PAGES (1 - 741)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Gr 5 Writ Adv: Grade 5 Writing --- Percentage of Students at Advanced Level















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY