Alaska School Ranking

PSK12.com is a good web site and I get valuable information from it. --- Lillian C.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Alaska » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Alaska

AK Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Alaska
(based on 2006* test results)

(Other years: 2005  2006)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Alaska Gateway; Aleutian Region; Aleutians East; Alyeska Central; Anchorage; Annette Island; Bering Strait; Bristol Bay; Chatham; Chugach; Copper River; Cordova City; Craig City; Delta/Greely; Denali; Dillingham City; Fairbanks North Star; Galena City; Haines; Hoonah City; Hydaburg City; Iditarod Area; Juneau; Kake City; Kashunamiut; Kenai Peninsula; Ketchikan Gateway; Klawock City; Kodiak Island; Kuspuk School; Lake & Peninsula; Lower Kuskokwim; Lower Yukon; Mat-Su; Mt. Edgecumbe; Nenana City; Nome City; North Slope; Northwest Arctic; Pelican City; Petersburg City; Pribilof; Saint Marys; Sitka; Skagway City; Southeast Island; Southwest Region; Tanana; Unalaska City; Valdez City; Wrangell Public; Yakutat; Yukon Flats; Yukon/Koyukuk; Yupiit;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Write Prof.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Write
Prof.
Graph
201 Nome Nome City 46.3
202 Tukurngailnguq Bering Strait 46.2
203 Gambell Bering Strait 45.5
204 Trapper Creek Mat-Su 42.9
205 Ignatius Beans Lower Yukon 41.4
206 Kotlik Lower Yukon 41.2
207 Auntie Mary Nicoli Kuspuk School 40.0
208 Copper River Corresp. Copper River 40.0
209 Joann A. Alexie Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 40.0
210 Kiana Northwest Arctic 40.0
211 McQueen Northwest Arctic 40.0
212 Merreline A Kangas Yukon/Koyukuk 40.0
213 Nightmute Lower Kuskokwim 40.0
214 Old Harbor Kodiak Island 40.0
215 Ouzinkie Kodiak Island 40.0
216 Twindly-Bridge Charter Mat-Su 40.0
217 Hooper Bay Lower Yukon 38.1
218 Aniguiin Bering Strait 37.5
219 Whaley Anchorage 37.5
220 Chevak Kashunamiut 36.8
221 Chief Paul Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 36.4
222 Aqqaluk High/Noorvik Northwest Arctic 33.3
223 Ayaprun Elitnaurvik Lower Kuskokwim 33.3
224 Napaaqtugmiut Northwest Arctic 33.3
225 Zackar Levi Kuspuk School 33.3
226 Alakanuk Lower Yukon 30.8
227 Emmonak Lower Yukon 26.9
228 Akiachak Yupiit 25.0
229 Eek Lower Kuskokwim 25.0
230 Fort Yukon Yukon Flats 25.0
231 Rocky Mountain Lower Kuskokwim 25.0
232 Manokotak Southwest Region 23.1
233 Chief Ivan Blunka Southwest Region 22.2
234 Akula Elitnaurvik Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
235 Ambler Northwest Arctic 20.0
236 Anna Tobeluk Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
237 Ayaprun Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
238 Chaputnguak Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
239 Davis-Ramoth Northwest Arctic 20.0
240 Dick R Kiunya Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
241 Hogarth Kingeekuk Memorial Bering Strait 20.0
242 Kuinerrarmiut Elitnaurviat Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
243 Nelson Island Area Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
244 Shishmaref Bering Strait 20.0
245 Tuluksak Yupiit 20.0
246 William Miller Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
247 Z. John Williams Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 20.0
248 Kwigillingok Lower Kuskokwim 18.8
249 Togiak Southwest Region 16.7
250 Ket acik/Aapalluk Memorial Lower Kuskokwim 10.0

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  ALL PAGES (1 - 250)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Write Prof.: Grade 3 Writing: Percentage of Students at Proficient Level or Higher















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY