Alaska School Ranking

THIS STUFF ROOOOOOOCKS MAN! --- MARQUIS     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Alaska » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Alaska

AK Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Alaska
(based on 2006* test results)

(Other years: 2005  2006)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Alaska Gateway; Aleutian Region; Aleutians East; Alyeska Central; Anchorage; Annette Island; Bering Strait; Bristol Bay; Chatham; Chugach; Copper River; Cordova City; Craig City; Delta/Greely; Denali; Dillingham City; Fairbanks North Star; Galena City; Haines; Hoonah City; Hydaburg City; Iditarod Area; Juneau; Kake City; Kashunamiut; Kenai Peninsula; Ketchikan Gateway; Klawock City; Kodiak Island; Kuspuk School; Lake & Peninsula; Lower Kuskokwim; Lower Yukon; Mat-Su; Mt. Edgecumbe; Nenana City; Nome City; North Slope; Northwest Arctic; Pelican City; Petersburg City; Pribilof; Saint Marys; Sitka; Skagway City; Southeast Island; Southwest Region; Tanana; Unalaska City; Valdez City; Wrangell Public; Yakutat; Yukon Flats; Yukon/Koyukuk; Yupiit;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Write Prof.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Write
Prof.
Graph
101 Ursa Minor Anchorage 77.8
102 Campbell Anchorage 77.6
103 Harborview Juneau 77.3
104 Scenic Park Anchorage 77.3
105 Susitna Anchorage 77.2
106 Mt. View Kenai Peninsula 76.7
107 Pioneer Peak Mat-Su 76.7
108 Eagle River Anchorage 76.2
109 Ketchikan Charter Ketchikan Gateway 76.2
110 Raven Correspondence Yukon/Koyukuk 76.2
111 Houghtaling Ketchikan Gateway 76.1
112 Interior Distance Education of AK (IDEA) Galena City 75.7
113 Tanaina Mat-Su 75.3
114 Abbott Loop Anchorage 75.0
115 Arctic Light Fairbanks North Star 75.0
116 James C. Isabell Bering Strait 75.0
117 Juneau Community Charter Juneau 75.0
118 King Cove Aleutians East 75.0
119 Kodiak Island Corresp. Kodiak Island 75.0
120 Russian Mission Lower Yukon 75.0
121 Salcha Fairbanks North Star 75.0
122 St Paul Pribilof 75.0
123 Tikigaq North Slope 75.0
124 Unalakleet Bering Strait 75.0
125 Kasuun Anchorage 74.6
126 Denali Anchorage 74.4
127 Corresp. Study Mat-Su 74.2
128 Mountain View Anchorage 73.5
129 Richard Johnson Annette Island 73.3
130 CyberLynx Correspondence Program Nenana City 73.1
131 Joy Fairbanks North Star 72.9
132 Chugach Extension Corresp. Chugach 72.7
133 Fawn Mountain Ketchikan Gateway 72.7
134 Kenny Lake Copper River 72.7
135 Big Lake Mat-Su 72.1
136 Fred Ipalook North Slope 72.1
137 Soldotna Kenai Peninsula 71.9
138 Butte Mat-Su 71.7
139 Frontier Charter Anchorage 71.4
140 June Nelson Northwest Arctic 71.2
141 Denali Fairbanks North Star 70.7
142 St. Mary s Saint Marys 70.6
143 Iditarod Mat-Su 70.4
144 Buckland Northwest Arctic 70.0
145 Chugiak Anchorage 70.0
146 Seward Kenai Peninsula 70.0
147 Tongass of Arts & Sciences Ketchikan Gateway 70.0
148 Ladd Fairbanks North Star 69.2
149 Kilbuck Lower Kuskokwim 69.0
150 Northwood Anchorage 68.9

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  ALL PAGES (1 - 250)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Write Prof.: Grade 3 Writing: Percentage of Students at Proficient Level or Higher















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY