Alaska School Ranking

I must say the work that you have done is fantastic!!! --- Gary W.    more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Alaska » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Alaska

AK Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Alaska
(based on 2006* test results)

(Other years: 2005  2006)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Alaska Gateway; Aleutian Region; Aleutians East; Alyeska Central; Anchorage; Annette Island; Bering Strait; Bristol Bay; Chatham; Chugach; Copper River; Cordova City; Craig City; Delta/Greely; Denali; Dillingham City; Fairbanks North Star; Galena City; Haines; Hoonah City; Hydaburg City; Iditarod Area; Juneau; Kake City; Kashunamiut; Kenai Peninsula; Ketchikan Gateway; Klawock City; Kodiak Island; Kuspuk School; Lake & Peninsula; Lower Kuskokwim; Lower Yukon; Mat-Su; Mt. Edgecumbe; Nenana City; Nome City; North Slope; Northwest Arctic; Pelican City; Petersburg City; Pribilof; Saint Marys; Sitka; Skagway City; Southeast Island; Southwest Region; Tanana; Unalaska City; Valdez City; Wrangell Public; Yakutat; Yukon Flats; Yukon/Koyukuk; Yupiit;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 3 Write Prof.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 3
Write
Prof.
Graph
1 Alpenglow Anchorage 95.0
2 Northern Lights ABC K-8 Anchorage 95.0
3 Badger Road Fairbanks North Star 94.9
4 Cottonwood Creek Mat-Su 94.4
5 Lake Hood Anchorage 94.3
6 Birchwood ABC Anchorage 93.5
7 East Kodiak Island 93.1
8 Bear Valley Anchorage 92.1
9 Bowman Anchorage 92.0
10 Crawford Fairbanks North Star 91.9
11 Ravenwood Anchorage 91.4
12 Sherrod Mat-Su 91.4
13 Aquarian Charter Anchorage 90.9
14 University Park Fairbanks North Star 90.5
15 Craig Craig City 90.3
16 Woodriver Fairbanks North Star 90.3
17 Larson Mat-Su 90.2
18 Academy Charter Mat-Su 90.0
19 Chugach Optional Anchorage 90.0
20 Delta Cyber Charter Delta/Greely 90.0
21 Denali Peak Program Denali 90.0
22 Eagle Academy Charter Anchorage 90.0
23 Evergreen Wrangell Public 90.0
24 Kaleidoscope of Arts & Sciences Kenai Peninsula 90.0
25 Mt. Spurr Anchorage 90.0
26 North Star Kodiak Island 90.0
27 Polaris K-12 Anchorage 90.0
28 Tustumena Kenai Peninsula 90.0
29 Aurora Anchorage 89.7
30 Mt. Eccles Cordova City 89.7
31 Trailside Anchorage 89.2
32 Keet Gooshi Heen Sitka 89.0
33 Fire Lake Anchorage 88.9
34 Kincaid Anchorage 88.6
35 PACE Correspondence Craig City 88.6
36 Baxter Anchorage 88.5
37 West Homer Kenai Peninsula 88.5
38 Sand Lake Anchorage 88.4
39 Kalifornsky Beach Kenai Peninsula 88.1
40 Ticasuk Brown Fairbanks North Star 87.7
41 Ursa Major Anchorage 87.7
42 Goose Bay Mat-Su 87.5
43 Rabbit Creek Anchorage 87.5
44 Rae C. Stedman Petersburg City 87.5
45 Nordale Fairbanks North Star 87.0
46 Unalaska Unalaska City 86.8
47 Spring Hill Anchorage 86.7
48 Finger Lake Mat-Su 86.6
49 Gladys Wood Anchorage 86.4
50 Weller Fairbanks North Star 86.4

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  ALL PAGES (1 - 250)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 3 Write Prof.: Grade 3 Writing: Percentage of Students at Proficient Level or Higher















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY