Alaska School Ranking

I think this is a very good website because it tells you everything you need to know. --- Brittney     more...
Currently viewing: PSK12.com » Alaska » Elementary Schools


Welcome!

Guest
Account Profile

Expiration Date
2099-12-31
Logout


Alaska

AK Overview


Standard Ranking





Custom RankingRank Districts


Other States:

Or Rank States
Printable Version
Customized Ranking of Elementary Schools in Alaska
(based on 2006* test results)

(Other years: 2005  2006)

Elementary Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Districts Included: Alaska Gateway; Aleutian Region; Aleutians East; Alyeska Central; Anchorage; Annette Island; Bering Strait; Bristol Bay; Chatham; Chugach; Copper River; Cordova City; Craig City; Delta/Greely; Denali; Dillingham City; Fairbanks North Star; Galena City; Haines; Hoonah City; Hydaburg City; Iditarod Area; Juneau; Kake City; Kashunamiut; Kenai Peninsula; Ketchikan Gateway; Klawock City; Kodiak Island; Kuspuk School; Lake & Peninsula; Lower Kuskokwim; Lower Yukon; Mat-Su; Mt. Edgecumbe; Nenana City; Nome City; North Slope; Northwest Arctic; Pelican City; Petersburg City; Pribilof; Saint Marys; Sitka; Skagway City; Southeast Island; Southwest Region; Tanana; Unalaska City; Valdez City; Wrangell Public; Yakutat; Yukon Flats; Yukon/Koyukuk; Yupiit;
  Test Scores Included: Grade 6 Math Prof.;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District Grade 6
Math
Prof.
Graph
1 Northern Lights ABC K-8 Anchorage 95.0
2 Huffman Anchorage 93.8
3 University Park Fairbanks North Star 92.0
4 Mt. Eccles Cordova City 90.6
5 Academy Charter Mat-Su 90.0
6 Ravenwood Anchorage 89.5
7 O Malley Anchorage 88.4
8 Bear Valley Anchorage 88.2
9 Kincaid Anchorage 87.7
10 Rogers Park Anchorage 87.5
11 Ursa Major Anchorage 86.7
12 Crawford Fairbanks North Star 86.0
13 Aquarian Charter Anchorage 85.3
14 Ocean View Anchorage 85.1
15 Hermon Hutchens Valdez City 85.0
16 Pearl Creek Fairbanks North Star 84.9
17 Baxter Anchorage 84.8
18 Kenai Middle Kenai Peninsula 83.5
19 Glennallen Copper River 83.3
20 Ursa Minor Anchorage 83.3
21 Woodriver Fairbanks North Star 83.3
22 Aurora Borealis Charter Kenai Peninsula 82.4
23 Delta Cyber Charter Delta/Greely 82.1
24 Chapman Kenai Peninsula 81.3
25 Chinook Montessori Charter Fairbanks North Star 81.3
26 Stikine Middle Wrangell Public 81.3
27 Mitkof Middle Petersburg City 80.8
28 Soldotna Kenai Peninsula 80.6
29 Point Higgins Ketchikan Gateway 80.4
30 Eagle Academy Charter Anchorage 80.0
31 Fireweed Academy Kenai Peninsula 80.0
32 Girdwood Anchorage 80.0
33 Haines Haines 80.0
34 McNeil Canyon Kenai Peninsula 80.0
35 Mt. Spurr Anchorage 80.0
36 Richard Johnson Annette Island 80.0
37 Salcha Fairbanks North Star 80.0
38 Sand Point Aleutians East 80.0
39 Willow Mat-Su 80.0
40 Government Hill Anchorage 79.7
41 Barnette Magnet Fairbanks North Star 79.3
42 Chester Valley Anchorage 79.1
43 Aurora Anchorage 78.9
44 Nordale Fairbanks North Star 78.7
45 Homestead Anchorage 78.6
46 Seward Kenai Peninsula 78.6
47 Trailside Anchorage 78.1
48 Ketchikan Charter Ketchikan Gateway 77.8
49 Lake Otis Anchorage 77.8
50 Rabbit Creek Anchorage 77.6

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 239  ALL PAGES (1 - 239)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2005 - 2006 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:
  • Grade 6 Math Prof.: Grade 6 Mathematics: Percentage of Students at Proficient Level or Higher















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY