PSK12.com
Print this Page
Full Version
Customized Ranking of Middle Schools in Colorado
(based on 2007* test results)

(Other years: 2003  2004  2005  2006  2007)

Middle Schools:
  Results for: Individual Schools
  Counties Included: Adams; Alamosa; Arapahoe; Archuleta; Baca; Bent; Boulder; Chaffee; Cheyenne; Clear Creek; Conejos; Costilla; Crowley; Custer; Delta; Denver; Dolores; Douglas; Eagle; Elbert; El Paso; Fremont; Garfield; Gilpin; Grand; Gunnison; Hinsdale; Huerfano; Jackson; Jefferson; Kiowa; Kit Carson; Lake; La Plata; Larimer; Las Animas; Lincoln; Logan; Mesa; Mineral; Moffat; Montezuma; Montrose; Morgan; Otero; Ouray; Park; Phillips; Pitkin; Prowers; Pueblo; Rio Blanco; Rio Grande; Routt; Saguache; San Juan; San Miguel; Sedgwick; Summit; Teller; Washington; Weld; Yuma;
  Test Scores Included: Gr 6 Writ Adv;
  Show: Individual Schools:

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results
Rank School District County Gr 6
Writ
Adv
Graph
451 Adams City Adams County Adams 3.1
452 Lemuel Pitts Pueblo City Pueblo 3.1
453 Smiley Denver County Denver 3.1
454 Cresson Cripple Creek-Victor Teller 3.0
455 Kearney Adams County Adams 3.0
456 Shaw Heights Westminster Adams 3.0
457 Kiowa Kiowa Elbert 2.9
458 Welchester Jefferson County Jefferson 2.9
459 Monterey Community Mapleton Adams 2.8
460 Moore Denver County Denver 2.8
461 Omar D Blair Denver County Denver 2.8
462 Berry Creek Eagle County Re Eagle 2.7
463 Russell Jefferson County Jefferson 2.7
464 Denver Arts & Technology Academy Denver County Denver 2.6
465 Lake County Intermediate Lake County Lake 2.6
466 Skoglund Center Jt Saguache 2.6
467 Bessemer Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
468 Freed Pueblo City Pueblo 2.5
469 Swanson Jefferson County Jefferson 2.5
470 Belmar Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
471 Del Norte Del Norte Rio Grande 2.3
472 Foster Jefferson County Jefferson 2.3
473 J. Hodgkins Westminster Adams 2.3
474 Silverheels Park County Park 2.3
475 Achieve Academy Mapleton Adams 2.2
476 James H Risley Pueblo City Pueblo 2.2
477 Meadow Community Mapleton Adams 2.2
478 Mrachek Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 2.2
479 Dutch Creek Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
480 Eiber Jefferson County Jefferson 2.1
481 East Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.9
482 Westerly Creek Denver County Denver 1.8
483 Wyatt-Edison Denver County Denver 1.7
484 Carmel Harrison El Paso 1.6
485 Highland Ault-Highland Weld 1.5
486 Place Denver County Denver 1.5
487 Skinner Denver County Denver 1.5
488 John Evans Greeley Weld 1.4
489 Carbondale Roaring Fork Garfield 1.3
490 Emerson-Edison Junior Charter Academy Colorado Springs El Paso 1.3
491 Lotus School For Excellence Adams-Arapahoe Arapahoe 1.3
492 Niver Creek Adams Five Star Schools Adams 1.3
493 Hope Online Learning Academy Co-Op Vilas Baca 1.2
494 Howell K-8 Denver County Denver 1.2
495 Kipp: Sunshine Peak Academy Denver County Denver 1.1
496 Olathe Montrose County Montrose 1.1
497 Clear Lake Westminster Adams 1.0
498 Grant Denver County Denver 1.0
499 Skyview Learning Through The Arts Mapleton Adams 1.0
500 Kepner Denver County Denver 0.7

Click on the Icon for Graphical Results

  1 - 50  |  51 - 100  |  101 - 150  |  151 - 200  |  201 - 250  |  251 - 300  |  301 - 350  |  351 - 400  |  401 - 450  |  451&printable=1 - 500  |  501 - 502  ALL PAGES (1 - 502)


* The above ranking is based on tests taken during the 2006 - 2007 academic year.
Explanation of Test Scores:















Home   AL   AK   AZ   AR   CA   CO   CT   DE   DC   FL   GA   HI   ID   IL   IN   IA   KS   KY   LA   ME   MD   MA   MI  
MN   MS   MO   MT   NE   NV   NH   NJ   NM   NY   NC   OH   OK   OR   PA   RI   SC   TN   TX   VA   WA   WV   WI   WY